736 Maple Ave E Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1931 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $150,800
- Last sale
- $205,000Mar 30, 2022
- Built
- 1931
- Size
- 818 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 35
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Lindenwold Boro
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 818
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $40,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $110,800
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $150,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,457
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1931–20228events19312022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $205,000
Deed recorded
+244% vs 2021Per sq ft$251Held4 moSq ft818RecordedMay 4, 2022 - 91 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,457 | -0.5% | $40,000 | $110,800 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $7,498 | +73.4% | $40,000 | $110,800 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | +13.8% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | -1.0% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | +0.3% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | +3.5% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | +2.6% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | +5.0% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | +5.3% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | +3.8% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | +4.2% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $3,014 | +1.3% | $40,000 | $44,700 | $84,700 |
| 2012 | $2,974 | +1.5% | $15,000 | $39,100 | $54,100 |
| 2011 | $2,930 | +3.9% | $15,000 | $39,100 | $54,100 |
| 2010 | $2,820 | -4.2% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2009 | $2,945 | +0.4% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2008 | $2,934 | +7.1% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2007 | $2,739 | +16.3% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2006 | $2,354 | +7.7% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2005 | $2,187 | +6.4% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2004 | $2,056 | +6.4% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2003 | $1,933 | +3.7% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2002 | $1,865 | +4.2% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2001 | $1,789 | -0.7% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 2000 | $1,802 | +3.5% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 1999 | $1,742 | -1.8% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 1998 | $1,774 | -0.8% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 1997 | $1,789 | +1.3% | $15,800 | $39,100 | $54,900 |
| 1996 | $1,765 | -11.4% | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
| 1995 | $1,992 | +6.9% | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
| 1994 | $1,863 | +2.4% | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
| 1993 | $1,820 | -1.2% | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
| 1992 | $1,842 | -0.9% | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
| 1991 | $1,857 | +14.4% | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
| 1990 | $1,624 | +7.7% | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
| 1989 | $1,507 | — | $10,000 | $29,500 | $39,500 |
224 Chestnut Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential838 sq ftAssessed $87,9000.59 mi away+2% sq ftView details128 Elm Ave E, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential840 sq ftAssessed $89,1000.60 mi away+3% sq ftView details62 Carver Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential840 sq ftAssessed $91,0001.13 mi away+3% sq ftView details50 First Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential856 sq ftAssessed $73,5001.17 mi away+5% sq ftView details121 Ashbourne Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential784 sq ftAssessed $103,6001.78 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
