310 Emerson St Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Other ExemptRecent mortgage Oct 6, 2026New owner since Sep 17, 2026 · Veteran1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $104,000
- Last sale
- $202,000Sep 17, 2026
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,248 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 82
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Lindenwold Boro
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF1F0B
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,248
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $42,600
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $61,400
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $104,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,893
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Oct 6, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1930–20268events19302026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 16 years
- 6 years
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument48140627CountyCamden- 68 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,893 | -0.6% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | -2.7% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | +0.6% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | -0.9% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | +0.3% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | +3.2% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | +2.4% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | +4.6% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | +4.8% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | +3.4% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | -3.1% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | $4,355 | +1.2% | $42,600 | $61,400 | $104,000 |
| 2012 | $4,302 | +2.9% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2011 | $4,180 | +3.5% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2010 | $4,038 | -3.8% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2009 | $4,199 | +0.3% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2008 | $4,185 | +6.4% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2007 | $3,932 | +14.4% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2006 | $3,436 | +6.7% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2005 | $3,220 | +5.5% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2004 | $3,051 | +6.0% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2003 | $2,878 | +3.7% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2002 | $2,775 | +4.2% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2001 | $2,662 | -0.1% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 2000 | $2,665 | +31.3% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 1999 | $2,029 | -1.6% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $70,900 |
| 1998 | $2,062 | +3.8% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $55,900 |
| 1997 | $1,986 | +1.2% | $19,200 | $51,700 | $55,900 |
| 1996 | $1,963 | +1.2% | $12,500 | $35,900 | $38,500 |
| 1995 | $1,940 | +6.9% | $12,500 | $35,900 | $38,500 |
| 1994 | $1,814 | +2.4% | $12,500 | $35,900 | $38,500 |
| 1993 | $1,772 | -1.2% | $12,500 | $26,000 | $38,500 |
| 1992 | $1,794 | -0.9% | $12,500 | $26,000 | $38,500 |
| 1991 | $1,809 | +14.4% | $12,500 | $26,000 | $38,500 |
| 1990 | $1,582 | +7.7% | $12,500 | $26,000 | $38,500 |
| 1989 | $1,468 | — | $12,500 | $26,000 | $38,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 309 Lowell St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 303 Lowell St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 2
- 315 Cedar Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 3
- 323 Cedar Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 4
- 325 Cedar Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 5
- 337 Cedar Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 6
- 326 Chestnut Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 8
- 316 Chestnut Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 10
- 310 Chestnut Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 11
- 313 Lowell St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
