717 Pinelawn Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $193,000
- Last sale
- $290,000Dec 4, 2023
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,127 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 9
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Lindenwold Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 150X160
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,127
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $48,800
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $144,200
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $193,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,618
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
15 events · 1950–202415events19502024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Mar 2, 2020Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default PapersCourtGeneral Equity- 21 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument48420497CountyCamden- $91,000
Deed recorded
Mortgage recorded
Instrument45740033CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument38870188CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument35370589CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument33610031CountyCamden- 39 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,618 | -0.5% | $48,800 | $144,200 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $9,671 | +54.9% | $48,800 | $145,700 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | +2.3% | $48,800 | $145,700 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | -0.9% | $48,800 | $73,500 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $6,153 | +0.3% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | +3.1% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | +2.3% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | +4.4% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | +4.6% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | +3.2% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | +3.5% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2013 | $4,988 | +1.2% | $48,800 | $71,400 | $120,200 |
| 2012 | $4,931 | +2.8% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2011 | $4,798 | +3.3% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2010 | $4,645 | -3.6% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2009 | $4,819 | +0.3% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2008 | $4,804 | +6.0% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2007 | $4,530 | +13.5% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2006 | $3,993 | +6.2% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2005 | $3,759 | +5.1% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2004 | $3,576 | +7.3% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2003 | $3,334 | +5.2% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2002 | $3,168 | +5.9% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2001 | $2,992 | +1.7% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 2000 | $2,941 | +3.0% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 1999 | $2,856 | -1.6% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 1998 | $2,902 | +9.7% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 1997 | $2,644 | +1.1% | $25,400 | $51,400 | $76,800 |
| 1996 | $2,614 | +1.1% | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 1995 | $2,585 | +6.8% | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 1994 | $2,421 | +2.3% | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 1993 | $2,367 | -1.2% | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 1992 | $2,395 | -0.8% | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 1991 | $2,415 | +13.9% | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 1990 | $2,119 | +7.5% | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
| 1989 | $1,972 | — | $14,000 | $36,000 | $50,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Pinelawn Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 520 Bryant St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 5.01
- 514 Bryant St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 5
- 512 Bryant St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 6
- Beechwood Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 7.01
- 504 Bryant St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 7
- Beechwood Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 8.01
- 707 Pinelawn Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
