34 W Maple Ave Bellmawr, NJ 08031
Actions
Property flags
Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,900,000
- Last sale
- $3,731,250Oct 24, 2012
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Merchantville Boro
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 274X135IRR
Assessment
- Land value
- $328,200
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $1,571,800
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $1,900,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $101,251
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1981–20129events19812012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,731,250
Deed recorded
+895% vs 2008Held4.6 yrs - 5 years
- $375,000
Deed recorded
+61% vs 1995Held12.5 yrs - 12 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument01280653CountyCamdenMortgage discharged
Instrument01280657CountyCamden- $232,500
Deed recorded
+158% vs 1981Held11 mo Mortgage recorded
Instrument42870033CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument40990495CountyCamden- 12 years
- $90,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $101,251 | +5.0% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2023 | $96,387 | +5.1% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2022 | $91,675 | +2.0% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2021 | $89,889 | +1.9% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2020 | $88,217 | +5.0% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2019 | $84,018 | +4.4% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2018 | $80,465 | +4.8% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2017 | $76,779 | +5.3% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2016 | $72,922 | -33.2% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2015 | $109,091 | +828.5% | $328,200 | $1,571,800 | $1,900,000 |
| 2014 | $11,750 | +3.8% | $328,200 | $2,621,800 | $2,950,000 |
| 2013 | $11,316 | +8.0% | $328,200 | — | $328,200 |
| 2012 | $10,481 | -0.7% | $328,200 | — | $328,200 |
| 2011 | $10,551 | +4.4% | $200,100 | — | $200,100 |
| 2010 | $10,103 | +969.4% | $200,100 | — | $200,100 |
| 2003 | $945 | +7.5% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2002 | $879 | +1.9% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2001 | $862 | +4.9% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2000 | $823 | +5.1% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 1999 | $783 | +1.8% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 1998 | $768 | +2.5% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 1997 | $750 | -0.3% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 1996 | $752 | +4.9% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 1995 | $717 | -81.8% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 1994 | $3,932 | +4.8% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 1993 | $3,750 | +2.8% | $14,600 | $62,000 | $76,600 |
| 1992 | $3,647 | +1.2% | $14,600 | $62,000 | $76,600 |
| 1991 | $3,605 | +87.9% | $14,600 | $62,000 | $76,600 |
| 1990 | $1,919 | +12.2% | $14,600 | $29,900 | $44,500 |
| 1989 | $1,710 | — | $14,600 | $29,900 | $44,500 |
15 E Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,891,3000.20 mi awayView details18 W Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,101,4000.06 mi awayView details2 S Centre Street, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,050,4000.17 mi awayView details12-14 S Centre St, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $832,0000.14 mi awayView details5 W Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $487,9000.10 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 55 Chapel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 1.03
- 57 Chapel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 1.04
- 53 Chapel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 1.06
- Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 1.09
- 20 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 2.01
- 16 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 2.02
- 22 W Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 2.03
- Rear Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 2.05
- 18 W Maple Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 2
- Thorofare, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 3.01
- 12 W Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 3
- Centre St & Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
