River Rd (Block 1002 Lot 13) Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Industrial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $22,344,000
- Last sale
- $14,863,600Dec 11, 2013
- Built
- —
- Size
- 37.39 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1002
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 37.39AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SSLAB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 37.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $3,739,000
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $18,605,000
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $22,344,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $572,005
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20131event2013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $14,863,600
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 10, 2014
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $572,005 | +2.0% | $3,739,000 | $18,605,000 | $22,344,000 |
| 2023 | $560,965 | +7.7% | $1,944,300 | $11,199,200 | $13,143,500 |
| 2022 | $520,877 | +6.1% | $1,944,300 | $11,199,200 | $13,143,500 |
| 2021 | $490,910 | +1.8% | $1,944,300 | $11,199,200 | $13,143,500 |
| 2020 | $482,050 | -0.4% | $1,944,300 | $11,199,200 | $13,143,500 |
| 2019 | $484,094 | -0.1% | $1,944,300 | $10,832,000 | $12,776,300 |
| 2018 | $484,605 | +1.8% | $1,944,300 | $10,832,000 | $12,776,300 |
| 2017 | $475,917 | +597.3% | $1,944,300 | $10,832,000 | $12,776,300 |
| 2016 | $68,251 | -80.7% | $1,944,300 | $10,832,000 | $12,776,300 |
| 2015 | $352,909 | +1.3% | $1,865,800 | — | $1,865,800 |
| 2014 | $348,214 | +3.5% | $1,865,800 | $4,479,200 | $6,345,000 |
| 2013 | $336,539 | +2.2% | $1,865,800 | $4,479,200 | $6,345,000 |
| 2012 | $329,306 | +3.7% | $1,865,800 | $4,479,200 | $6,345,000 |
| 2011 | $317,504 | +3.7% | $1,865,800 | $4,479,200 | $6,345,000 |
| 2010 | $306,146 | +2.7% | $1,865,800 | $4,479,200 | $6,345,000 |
| 2009 | $298,025 | -23.6% | $1,865,800 | $4,479,200 | $6,345,000 |
| 2008 | $390,065 | +5.8% | $1,865,800 | $4,479,200 | $6,345,000 |
| 2007 | $368,592 | +7.4% | $1,865,800 | $6,792,700 | $8,658,500 |
| 2006 | $343,223 | +5.4% | $1,865,800 | $6,792,700 | $8,658,500 |
| 2005 | $325,646 | +5.9% | $1,865,800 | $6,792,700 | $8,658,500 |
| 2004 | $307,463 | -2.5% | $1,865,800 | $6,792,700 | $8,658,500 |
| 2003 | $315,475 | -1.1% | $1,865,800 | $6,792,700 | $8,658,500 |
| 2002 | $318,824 | +3.6% | $1,865,800 | $7,492,700 | $9,358,500 |
| 2001 | $307,881 | +3.3% | $1,865,800 | $7,992,700 | $9,858,500 |
| 2000 | $298,022 | +4.6% | $1,865,800 | $7,992,700 | $9,858,500 |
| 1999 | $285,009 | +1.2% | $1,865,800 | $7,992,700 | $9,858,500 |
| 1998 | $281,756 | +8.8% | $1,865,800 | $7,992,700 | $9,858,500 |
| 1997 | $258,851 | — | $1,865,800 | $7,992,700 | $9,858,500 |
6851 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $11,600,0000.12 mi awayView details123 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $11,502,0000.23 mi awayView details1 Derousse Ave, , NJIndustrialAssessed $7,384,0000.36 mi awayView details7200 N Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109IndustrialAssessed $11,500,0001.20 mi awayView details225 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $937,0000.21 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6503 Bannard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- Cove Rd Rear Rr, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2.01
- Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 450 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 482-84 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 6715 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 6851 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
