485 Derousse Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $300,600
- Last sale
- $14,863,600Dec 11, 2013
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1005
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 300X290
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $300,600
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $300,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,485
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1979–20132events19792013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $14,863,600
Deed recorded
+336943% vs 1979Held34.6 yrsRecordedJan 10, 2014 - 35 years
- $4,410
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,485 | +2.0% | $300,600 | — | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | +7.7% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | +6.1% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | -1.0% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | -0.4% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | -0.1% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | +1.8% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | +1.8% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | +1.4% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $6,207 | +1.3% | $172,000 | — | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $6,125 | +3.5% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $5,919 | +2.2% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2012 | $5,792 | +3.7% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2011 | $5,584 | +3.7% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2010 | $5,385 | +2.7% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2009 | $5,242 | +4.3% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2008 | $5,028 | +5.8% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2007 | $4,751 | +7.4% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2006 | $4,424 | +5.4% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2005 | $4,197 | +5.9% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2004 | $3,963 | +5.3% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2003 | $3,762 | +4.2% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2002 | $3,609 | +3.6% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2001 | $3,485 | +3.3% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 2000 | $3,374 | -16.0% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 1999 | $4,016 | +1.2% | $111,600 | — | $111,600 |
| 1998 | $3,970 | +1.4% | $111,600 | $27,300 | $138,900 |
| 1997 | $3,915 | +3.3% | $111,600 | $27,300 | $138,900 |
| 1996 | $3,789 | — | $44,000 | $1,000 | $45,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
