850 Sherman Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Industrial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $10,642,000
- Last sale
- $6,425,000Mar 12, 2019
- Built
- —
- Size
- 6.84 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1103
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 6.84 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 6.84 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,539,000
- 14%
- Improvement value
- $9,103,000
- 86%
- Total assessment
- $10,642,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $186,823
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 20192events2019
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $186,823 | +2.0% | $1,539,000 | $9,103,000 | $10,642,000 |
| 2023 | $183,217 | +7.7% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2022 | $170,124 | +6.1% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2021 | $160,336 | -1.0% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2020 | $161,967 | -0.4% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2019 | $162,654 | -0.1% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2018 | $162,826 | +1.8% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2017 | $159,907 | +1.8% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2016 | $157,031 | +0.8% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2015 | $155,736 | +1.3% | $307,800 | $3,985,000 | $4,292,800 |
| 2014 | $153,664 | -19.0% | $205,500 | $2,594,500 | $2,800,000 |
| 2013 | $189,724 | +2.2% | $205,500 | $2,594,500 | $2,800,000 |
| 2012 | $185,646 | +3.7% | $205,500 | $3,371,500 | $3,577,000 |
| 2011 | $178,993 | -4.9% | $205,500 | $3,371,500 | $3,577,000 |
| 2010 | $188,175 | +2.7% | $205,500 | $3,371,500 | $3,577,000 |
| 2009 | $183,183 | +4.3% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2008 | $175,695 | +5.8% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2007 | $166,023 | +7.4% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2006 | $154,596 | +5.4% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2005 | $146,679 | +5.9% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2004 | $138,489 | +5.3% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2003 | $131,469 | +4.2% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2002 | $126,126 | +3.6% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2001 | $121,797 | +3.3% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 2000 | $117,897 | +4.6% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 1999 | $112,749 | -17.8% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 1998 | $137,198 | +2.5% | $205,500 | $3,694,500 | $3,900,000 |
| 1997 | $133,910 | +3.3% | $205,500 | $4,595,000 | $4,800,500 |
| 1996 | $129,601 | +4.9% | $171,000 | $1,368,200 | $1,539,200 |
| 1995 | $123,505 | -7.3% | $171,000 | $1,368,200 | $1,539,200 |
| 1994 | $133,228 | -1.2% | $171,000 | $1,368,200 | $1,539,200 |
| 1993 | $134,903 | -6.6% | $171,000 | $1,555,200 | $1,726,200 |
| 1992 | $144,392 | +2.3% | $171,000 | $1,555,200 | $1,726,200 |
| 1991 | $141,128 | +76.8% | $171,000 | $1,705,200 | $1,876,200 |
| 1990 | $79,838 | +12.4% | $171,000 | $1,060,500 | $1,231,500 |
| 1989 | $71,021 | — | $171,000 | $1,060,500 | $1,231,500 |
123 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $11,502,0000.53 mi awayView details7200 N Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109IndustrialAssessed $11,500,0000.84 mi awayView details8030 National Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $11,158,0001.05 mi awayView details1600 John Tipton Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $10,512,0001.26 mi awayView details1550 John Tipton Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $11,380,0001.20 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
