1650 Sherman Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Industrial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $7,277,000
- Last sale
- $7,100,280Sep 24, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 5.1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1105
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 5.10 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 5.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,530,000
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $5,747,000
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $7,277,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $144,247
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
18 events · 1984–202418events19842024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- 8 years
- $3,903,560
Deed recorded
+52% vs 1997Held8.8 yrs - 8 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument49460131CountyCamden- $2,564,466
Deed recorded
Held13.0 yrs
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $144,247 | +2.0% | $1,530,000 | $5,747,000 | $7,277,000 |
| 2023 | $141,463 | +7.7% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2022 | $131,354 | +6.1% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2021 | $123,797 | -1.0% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2020 | $125,056 | -0.4% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2019 | $125,586 | -0.1% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2018 | $125,719 | +1.8% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2017 | $123,465 | +1.8% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2016 | $121,244 | -0.9% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2015 | $122,364 | +1.3% | $306,000 | $3,008,500 | $3,314,500 |
| 2014 | $120,736 | +3.5% | $203,000 | $1,997,000 | $2,200,000 |
| 2013 | $116,688 | -15.2% | $203,000 | $1,997,000 | $2,200,000 |
| 2012 | $137,535 | +3.7% | $203,000 | $1,997,000 | $2,200,000 |
| 2011 | $132,606 | +3.7% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2010 | $127,863 | +2.7% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2009 | $124,471 | +4.3% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2008 | $119,383 | +5.8% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2007 | $112,811 | +7.4% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2006 | $105,046 | +5.4% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2005 | $99,667 | +5.9% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2004 | $94,102 | +5.3% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2003 | $89,332 | +4.2% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2002 | $85,701 | +3.6% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2001 | $82,760 | +3.3% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 2000 | $80,110 | +4.6% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 1999 | $76,612 | -7.6% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 1998 | $82,882 | +1.3% | $203,000 | $2,447,000 | $2,650,000 |
| 1997 | $81,797 | +3.3% | $203,000 | $2,697,000 | $2,900,000 |
| 1996 | $79,165 | -9.5% | $127,500 | $812,700 | $940,200 |
| 1995 | $87,470 | +4.0% | $127,500 | $812,700 | $940,200 |
| 1994 | $84,134 | -1.2% | $127,500 | $962,600 | $1,090,100 |
| 1993 | $85,191 | +1.5% | $127,500 | $962,600 | $1,090,100 |
| 1992 | $83,894 | +2.3% | $127,500 | $962,600 | $1,090,100 |
| 1991 | $81,997 | +16.0% | $127,500 | $962,600 | $1,090,100 |
| 1990 | $70,671 | +12.4% | $127,500 | $962,600 | $1,090,100 |
| 1989 | $62,866 | — | $127,500 | $962,600 | $1,090,100 |
7101 Westfield&1700 Sherm, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $6,524,6000.10 mi awayView details1601-1641 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $6,177,0000.11 mi awayView details7300 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $8,554,0000.42 mi awayView details1005 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $5,568,0000.26 mi awayView details875 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $5,764,0000.38 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
