344 Velde Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $332,600
- Last sale
- $150,000Sep 4, 2024
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 1,764 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1215
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFASBUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,764
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,400
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $279,200
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $332,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,505
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1910–202510events19102025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
+50% vs 1995Per sq ft$66Held22.8 yrsSq ft1,812RecordedAug 28, 2018 - 17 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument54430723CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument52480571CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument50240818CountyCamden- $80,035
Deed recorded
- 86 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,505 | +2.0% | $53,400 | $279,200 | $332,600 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | +7.7% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | +6.1% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | -1.0% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | -0.4% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | -0.1% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | +1.8% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | +1.8% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | +28.2% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | +1.3% | $40,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | +3.5% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | $3,442 | +2.2% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2012 | $3,368 | +3.7% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2011 | $3,248 | +3.7% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2010 | $3,131 | +2.7% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2009 | $3,048 | +4.3% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2008 | $2,924 | +5.8% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2007 | $2,763 | +7.4% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2006 | $2,573 | +5.4% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2005 | $2,441 | +5.9% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2004 | $2,305 | +5.3% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2003 | $2,188 | +4.2% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2002 | $2,099 | +3.6% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2001 | $2,027 | +3.3% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 2000 | $1,962 | +4.6% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 1999 | $1,876 | +1.2% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 1998 | $1,855 | +24.0% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 1997 | $1,496 | +3.3% | $15,800 | $49,100 | $64,900 |
| 1996 | $1,448 | — | $2,600 | $14,600 | $17,200 |
338 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,756 sq ftAssessed $354,5000.01 mi awaysame sizeView details7402 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,818 sq ftAssessed $223,5000.16 mi away+3% sq ftView details7906 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,904 sq ftAssessed $247,2000.26 mi away+8% sq ftView details5763 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,797 sq ftAssessed $352,1001.52 mi away+2% sq ftView details6708 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,779 sq ftAssessed $320,5001.66 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
