347 Velde Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · ResidentialRecent mortgage Oct 14, 2026Long-term owner since Mar 3, 20041 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $136,600
- Last sale
- $73,000Mar 3, 2004
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 576 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1218
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 29X90
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFWD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 576
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $41,100
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $95,500
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $136,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,038
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Oct 14, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
18 events · 1930–202618events19302026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 15 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument01820541CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument51400017CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument48340243CountyCamden- 4 years
- $31,500
Deed recorded
- 64 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,038 | +2.0% | $41,100 | $95,500 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | +7.7% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | +6.1% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | -1.0% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | -0.4% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | -0.1% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | +1.8% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | +1.8% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | +14.2% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | +1.3% | $29,500 | $40,300 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | +3.5% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | +2.2% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2012 | $2,086 | +3.7% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2011 | $2,012 | +3.7% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2010 | $1,940 | +2.7% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2009 | $1,888 | +4.3% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2008 | $1,811 | +5.8% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2007 | $1,711 | +7.4% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2006 | $1,594 | +5.4% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2005 | $1,512 | +5.9% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2004 | $1,428 | +5.3% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2003 | $1,355 | +4.2% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2002 | $1,300 | +3.6% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2001 | $1,255 | +3.3% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 2000 | $1,215 | +4.6% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 1999 | $1,162 | +1.2% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 1998 | $1,149 | +22.3% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 1997 | $940 | +3.3% | $12,700 | $27,500 | $40,200 |
| 1996 | $909 | — | $1,200 | $9,600 | $10,800 |
2215 44th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential560 sq ftAssessed $137,0001.77 mi away-3% sq ftView details2217 44th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential560 sq ftAssessed $134,0001.77 mi away-3% sq ftView details7553 Boulevard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential576 sq ftAssessed $155,2000.56 mi awaysame sizeView details8425 Haines Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential572 sq ftAssessed $177,9000.76 mi away-1% sq ftView details801 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential544 sq ftAssessed $135,6000.25 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 313 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 327 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 341 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 349 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 7427 Bannard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 7423 Bannard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 352 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8.01
- 7417 Bannard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8.02
- 344 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 336 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 330 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
