7319 Bannard Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $252,200
- Last sale
- $299,000Jan 31, 2025
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,187 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1219
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 35X145
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFVLFA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,187
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,200
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $206,000
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $252,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,687
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1930–202510events19302025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 18 years
- 8 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument49120758CountyCamden- 13 years
- $33,000
Deed recorded
- 56 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,687 | +2.0% | $46,200 | $206,000 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | +7.7% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | +6.1% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | -1.0% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | -0.4% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | -0.1% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | +1.8% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | +1.8% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | +10.8% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | +1.3% | $34,400 | $73,300 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | +3.5% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $3,389 | +2.2% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2012 | $3,316 | +3.7% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2011 | $3,198 | +3.7% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2010 | $3,083 | +2.7% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2009 | $3,001 | +4.3% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2008 | $2,879 | +5.8% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2007 | $2,720 | +7.4% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2006 | $2,533 | +5.4% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2005 | $2,403 | +5.9% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2004 | $2,269 | +5.3% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2003 | $2,154 | +4.2% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2002 | $2,067 | +3.6% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2001 | $1,996 | +3.3% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 2000 | $1,932 | +4.6% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 1999 | $1,847 | +1.2% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 1998 | $1,826 | +29.6% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 1997 | $1,409 | +3.3% | $14,000 | $49,900 | $63,900 |
| 1996 | $1,364 | — | $1,900 | $14,300 | $16,200 |
8124 Stow Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,190 sq ftAssessed $229,1000.43 mi awaysame sizeView details2117 Scovel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $298,6001.04 mi away+1% sq ftView details459 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,149 sq ftAssessed $285,3000.63 mi away-3% sq ftView details1250 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,191 sq ftAssessed $201,2000.84 mi awaysame sizeView details479 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,124 sq ftAssessed $270,3000.61 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 325 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 335 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 337 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 353 Curtiss Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 7325 Bannard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 352 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 340 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 332 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 324 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
