923 Velde Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1933 · Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $53,000
- Last sale
- $2,500Feb 21, 2023
- Built
- 1933
- Size
- 1,544 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1316
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 50X141
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,544
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $53,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,745
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
16 events · 1933–202316events19332023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Apr 3, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 4 years
- $69,900
Deed recorded
+154% vs 2000Held1.3 yrs - $27,500
Deed recorded
+25% vs 2000Held3 mo - $22,000
Deed recorded
+278% vs 1999Held1.4 yrs - $5,814
Deed recorded
-22% vs 1977Held22.0 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument47190591CountyCamden- 20 years
- $7,500
Deed recorded
- 44 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,745 | +2.0% | $53,000 | — | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | +7.7% | $40,100 | — | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | -5.7% | $40,100 | — | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | -1.0% | $40,100 | — | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | -0.4% | $40,100 | $5,000 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | -65.9% | $40,100 | $5,000 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $5,014 | +1.8% | $40,100 | $5,000 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | +1.8% | $40,100 | $92,100 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | +11.2% | $40,100 | $92,100 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | +1.3% | $40,100 | $92,100 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | +3.5% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $4,148 | +2.2% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2012 | $4,059 | +3.7% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2011 | $3,913 | +3.7% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2010 | $3,773 | +2.7% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2009 | $3,673 | +4.3% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2008 | $3,523 | +5.8% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2007 | $3,329 | +7.4% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2006 | $3,100 | +5.4% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2005 | $2,941 | +5.9% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2004 | $2,777 | +5.3% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2003 | $2,636 | +4.2% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2002 | $2,529 | +3.6% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2001 | $2,442 | +3.3% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 2000 | $2,364 | +4.6% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 1999 | $2,261 | +1.2% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 1998 | $2,235 | +43.5% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 1997 | $1,557 | +3.3% | $15,700 | $62,500 | $78,200 |
| 1996 | $1,507 | — | $2,600 | $15,300 | $17,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
