7537 Pleasant Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1915 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $298,400
- Last sale
- $245,000Sep 12, 2022
- Built
- 1915
- Size
- 2,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1408
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 80X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFALFPCNP
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,064
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $242,400
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $298,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,971
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
18 events · 1915–202218events19152022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument51220866CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument50120109CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument48160927CountyCamden- 18 years
- $12,721
Deed recorded
- 65 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,971 | +2.0% | $56,000 | $242,400 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | +12.9% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $5,187 | +12.2% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | -6.1% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | -0.4% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | +23.5% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | -4.2% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | +1.8% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | +4.5% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | +1.3% | $35,500 | $101,700 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | -14.0% | $16,000 | $74,300 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $4,503 | +2.2% | $16,000 | $74,300 | $70,600 |
| 2012 | $4,406 | +24.7% | $16,000 | $68,900 | $84,900 |
| 2011 | $3,533 | +3.7% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2010 | $3,406 | +2.7% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2009 | $3,316 | +4.3% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2008 | $3,181 | +5.8% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2007 | $3,005 | +7.4% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2006 | $2,799 | +5.4% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2005 | $2,655 | +5.9% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2004 | $2,507 | +5.3% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2003 | $2,380 | +4.2% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2002 | $2,283 | -6.2% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2001 | $2,433 | +3.3% | $16,000 | $54,600 | $70,600 |
| 2000 | $2,355 | +4.6% | $16,000 | $61,900 | $77,900 |
| 1999 | $2,252 | +1.2% | $16,000 | $61,900 | $77,900 |
| 1998 | $2,226 | +19.6% | $16,000 | $61,900 | $77,900 |
| 1997 | $1,862 | +3.3% | $16,000 | $61,900 | $77,900 |
| 1996 | $1,802 | — | $2,900 | $18,500 | $21,400 |
6168 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,980 sq ftAssessed $376,0001.16 mi away-4% sq ftView details1919 Merchantville Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,100 sq ftAssessed $416,4001.18 mi away+2% sq ftView details1770 Springfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,992 sq ftAssessed $291,9001.19 mi away-3% sq ftView details517 49th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,016 sq ftAssessed $305,7001.40 mi away-2% sq ftView details5730 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,131 sq ftAssessed $495,6001.25 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 7529 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 7524 Tripoli Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 7519 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 7501 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 7365 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 7359 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 7349 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 7337 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
- Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 13
- 7323 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
