7949 Balfour Rd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $288,500
- Last sale
- $320,000Mar 22, 2024
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,350 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1508
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 137X145
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SSTCO
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,350
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $74,500
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $239,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $288,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,018
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1950–202410events19502024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50170926CountyCamden- 20 years
- $35,500
Deed recorded
- 29 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,018 | +2.0% | $74,500 | $239,000 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | +12.8% | $51,500 | $88,800 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | +6.1% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | +5.3% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | -0.4% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | -0.1% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | +1.9% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | +2.0% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | -19.8% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | +1.3% | $51,500 | $58,600 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | +3.5% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $4,492 | +2.2% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2012 | $4,396 | +3.7% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2011 | $4,238 | +3.7% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2010 | $4,087 | +2.7% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2009 | $3,978 | +4.3% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2008 | $3,816 | +5.8% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2007 | $3,606 | +7.4% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2006 | $3,358 | +5.4% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2005 | $3,186 | +5.9% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2004 | $3,008 | +5.3% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2003 | $2,855 | +4.2% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2002 | $2,739 | -9.3% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2001 | $3,020 | +3.3% | $33,800 | $50,900 | $84,700 |
| 2000 | $2,923 | +4.6% | $33,800 | $62,900 | $96,700 |
| 1999 | $2,796 | +1.2% | $33,800 | $62,900 | $96,700 |
| 1998 | $2,764 | +27.6% | $33,800 | $62,900 | $96,700 |
| 1997 | $2,166 | +3.3% | $33,800 | $62,900 | $96,700 |
| 1996 | $2,097 | +4.9% | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
| 1995 | $1,998 | +4.0% | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
| 1994 | $1,922 | -1.2% | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
| 1993 | $1,946 | +1.5% | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
| 1992 | $1,916 | +2.3% | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
| 1991 | $1,873 | +16.0% | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
| 1990 | $1,614 | +12.4% | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
| 1989 | $1,436 | — | $7,600 | $17,300 | $24,900 |
2202 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,368 sq ftAssessed $234,7001.10 mi away+1% sq ftView details1801 Horner Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $300,8001.16 mi awaysame sizeView details7406 Jackson Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $310,4000.85 mi awaysame sizeView details1541 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,319 sq ftAssessed $315,0001.01 mi away-2% sq ftView details1519 Hillcrest Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,347 sq ftAssessed $309,2001.16 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
