2020 Hylton Rd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Industrial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,633,500
- Last sale
- $1Jul 29, 2009
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3.89 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2003
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 3.8913 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.89 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,063,100
- 65%
- Improvement value
- $570,400
- 35%
- Total assessment
- $1,633,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $29,855
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1971–20094events19712009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $25,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,855 | +2.0% | $1,063,100 | $570,400 | $1,633,500 |
| 2023 | $29,278 | +7.7% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2022 | $27,186 | +6.1% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2021 | $25,622 | -1.0% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2020 | $25,883 | -0.4% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2019 | $25,993 | -0.1% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2018 | $26,020 | +1.8% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2017 | $25,554 | +1.8% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2016 | $25,094 | -7.7% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2015 | $27,176 | +1.3% | $455,600 | $230,400 | $686,000 |
| 2014 | $26,814 | +3.5% | $288,400 | $200,200 | $488,600 |
| 2013 | $25,915 | +2.2% | $288,400 | $200,200 | $488,600 |
| 2012 | $25,358 | +3.7% | $288,400 | $200,200 | $488,600 |
| 2011 | $24,450 | +29.6% | $288,400 | $200,200 | $488,600 |
| 2010 | $18,871 | -8.0% | $288,400 | $200,200 | $488,600 |
| 2009 | $20,521 | +4.3% | $190,900 | $200,200 | $391,100 |
| 2008 | $19,682 | +5.8% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2007 | $18,599 | +7.4% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2006 | $17,319 | +5.4% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2005 | $16,432 | +5.9% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2004 | $15,514 | +5.3% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2003 | $14,728 | +4.2% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2002 | $14,129 | +3.6% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2001 | $13,644 | +3.3% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 2000 | $13,207 | -17.0% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 1999 | $15,903 | +1.2% | $190,900 | $246,000 | $436,900 |
| 1998 | $15,722 | -6.1% | $190,900 | $359,200 | $550,100 |
| 1997 | $16,748 | +3.3% | $190,900 | $359,200 | $550,100 |
| 1996 | $16,209 | +4.9% | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
| 1995 | $15,446 | +4.0% | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
| 1994 | $14,857 | -1.2% | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
| 1993 | $15,044 | +1.5% | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
| 1992 | $14,815 | +2.3% | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
| 1991 | $14,480 | +16.0% | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
| 1990 | $12,480 | +12.4% | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
| 1989 | $11,101 | — | $102,600 | $89,900 | $192,500 |
1395 Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $1,634,0000.82 mi awayView details1416 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $1,952,0000.88 mi awayView details8351 National Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $2,223,0000.34 mi awayView details8300 National Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $2,278,5000.26 mi awayView details9200 Collins Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $1,190,0000.68 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
