2219 Marlon Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $302,100
- Last sale
- $285,000Oct 25, 2022
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,525 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2201
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 60X90
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,525
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,100
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $251,000
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $302,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,217
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1953–20227events19532022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 20 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument51210752CountyCamden- 46 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,217 | +2.0% | $51,100 | $251,000 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | +55.2% | $41,600 | $147,200 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | +6.4% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | -1.1% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | -0.4% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | -0.1% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | +1.9% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | +1.9% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | +11.6% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | +1.4% | $41,600 | $95,700 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | +3.7% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $4,067 | +2.3% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2012 | $3,975 | +4.0% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2011 | $3,823 | +4.0% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2010 | $3,678 | +2.9% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2009 | $3,573 | +4.6% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2008 | $3,417 | +6.3% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2007 | $3,215 | +8.0% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2006 | $2,977 | +5.9% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2005 | $2,811 | +6.5% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2004 | $2,641 | +3.8% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2003 | $2,544 | +2.5% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2002 | $2,482 | +1.7% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2001 | $2,442 | +1.3% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 2000 | $2,411 | +4.7% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 1999 | $2,303 | +1.2% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 1998 | $2,276 | +5.4% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 1997 | $2,160 | +3.4% | $20,600 | $60,800 | $81,400 |
| 1996 | $2,089 | — | $5,200 | $20,200 | $25,400 |
2518 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,555 sq ftAssessed $326,8000.35 mi away+2% sq ftView details2536 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,512 sq ftAssessed $325,8000.36 mi away-1% sq ftView details1759 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,548 sq ftAssessed $303,9000.45 mi away+2% sq ftView details2009 Horner Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,492 sq ftAssessed $312,8000.31 mi away-2% sq ftView details6024 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,470 sq ftAssessed $340,0000.42 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6508 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 2117 Marlon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 2121 Marlon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 2133 Marlon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 2139 Marlon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 2203 Marlon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 2205 Marlon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 2223 Marlon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 2220 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 2216 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 2214 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
- 2212 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
