6531-35 N Crescent Blvd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,549,000
- Last sale
- $531,841Sep 24, 2004
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2213
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 1.178 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $479,500
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $1,069,500
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $1,549,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $39,020
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1989–20044events19892004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $531,841
Deed recorded
-29% vs 1989Held8.3 yrs - 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument49250585CountyCamden- 9 years
- $750,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,020 | +2.0% | $479,500 | $1,069,500 | $1,549,000 |
| 2023 | $38,267 | +7.7% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2022 | $35,532 | +6.1% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2021 | $33,488 | -1.0% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2020 | $33,829 | -0.4% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2019 | $33,972 | -0.1% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2018 | $34,008 | +1.8% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2017 | $33,398 | +1.8% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2016 | $32,798 | +9.2% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2015 | $30,035 | +1.3% | $274,000 | $622,600 | $896,600 |
| 2014 | $29,635 | +3.5% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2013 | $28,642 | +2.2% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2012 | $28,026 | +3.7% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2011 | $27,022 | +3.7% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2010 | $26,055 | +2.7% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2009 | $25,364 | +4.3% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2008 | $24,327 | +5.8% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2007 | $22,988 | +7.4% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2006 | $21,406 | -25.2% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2005 | $28,621 | +5.9% | $269,700 | $270,300 | $540,000 |
| 2004 | $27,023 | +5.3% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 2003 | $25,653 | +4.2% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 2002 | $24,611 | +3.6% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 2001 | $23,766 | +3.3% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 2000 | $23,005 | +4.6% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 1999 | $22,001 | +1.2% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 1998 | $21,749 | +24.3% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 1997 | $17,504 | +3.3% | $269,700 | $491,300 | $761,000 |
| 1996 | $16,941 | +4.9% | $94,900 | $106,300 | $201,200 |
| 1995 | $16,144 | +4.0% | $94,900 | $106,300 | $201,200 |
| 1994 | $15,529 | -17.6% | $94,900 | $106,300 | $201,200 |
| 1993 | $18,850 | +1.5% | $94,900 | $106,300 | $201,200 |
| 1992 | $18,563 | +2.3% | $94,900 | $146,300 | $241,200 |
| 1991 | $18,143 | +16.0% | $94,900 | $146,300 | $241,200 |
| 1990 | $15,637 | — | $94,900 | $146,300 | $241,200 |
7245 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $1,627,3000.53 mi awayView details7221 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $1,727,0000.42 mi awayView details2426 Cove Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,216,0000.12 mi awayView details6575 Chestnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,559,0000.82 mi awayView details6820-6830 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $1,908,0000.12 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
