6575 Madison Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $420,000
- Last sale
- $160,000Mar 18, 2014
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.63 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2216
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 207X132 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- C2
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.63 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $252,000
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $168,000
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $420,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,876
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
15 events · 1991–201415events19912014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument51970580CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument51970586CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument48570152CountyCamden- $200,000
Deed recorded
-33% vs 1991Held5.7 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument47340233CountyCamden- 6 years
- $300,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,876 | +2.0% | $252,000 | $168,000 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $15,570 | +7.7% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $14,457 | +6.1% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2021 | $13,625 | -1.0% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2020 | $13,764 | -0.4% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2019 | $13,822 | -0.1% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2018 | $13,837 | +1.8% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2017 | $13,589 | +1.8% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2016 | $13,344 | -7.4% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2015 | $14,411 | +1.3% | $160,800 | $204,000 | $364,800 |
| 2014 | $14,219 | +3.5% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2013 | $13,743 | +2.2% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2012 | $13,447 | +3.7% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2011 | $12,965 | +3.7% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2010 | $12,502 | +2.7% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2009 | $12,170 | +4.3% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2008 | $11,672 | +5.8% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2007 | $11,030 | +7.4% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2006 | $10,271 | +5.4% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2005 | $9,745 | +5.9% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2004 | $9,201 | +5.3% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2003 | $8,734 | +4.2% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2002 | $8,379 | +3.6% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2001 | $8,092 | +3.3% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 2000 | $7,833 | +4.6% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 1999 | $7,491 | +1.2% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 1998 | $7,405 | -17.6% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 1997 | $8,987 | +3.3% | $117,800 | $141,300 | $259,100 |
| 1996 | $8,698 | +4.9% | $34,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 1995 | $8,289 | +4.0% | $34,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 1994 | $7,973 | -1.2% | $34,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 1993 | $8,073 | +14.3% | $34,800 | $68,500 | $103,300 |
| 1992 | $7,065 | +2.3% | $34,800 | $57,000 | $91,800 |
| 1991 | $6,905 | +16.0% | $34,800 | $57,000 | $91,800 |
| 1990 | $5,951 | +12.4% | $34,800 | $57,000 | $91,800 |
| 1989 | $5,294 | — | $34,800 | $57,000 | $91,800 |
6834 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $360,0000.13 mi awayView details5825 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $446,0000.55 mi awayView details6508-10 Park Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $407,0000.66 mi awayView details5010-12 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $421,0000.76 mi awayView details6025 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $475,0000.47 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
