8273 Corbett Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 2024 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $168,100
- Last sale
- $1Sep 20, 2023
- Built
- 2024
- Size
- 1,788 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2409
- Lot
- 46
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 1.70 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,788
- Acreage
- 1.7 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $115,400
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $52,700
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $168,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,730
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 2002–202414events20022024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- 6 years
Condo / HOA Lien Foreclosure
Condo / HOA lien- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Aug 1, 2017Type: Condominium Or Homeowners Association Lien ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 12 years
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,730 | -65.2% | $115,400 | $52,700 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $10,730 | -26.5% | $55,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $14,608 | +6.1% | $211,000 | $40,400 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $13,767 | -1.0% | $211,000 | $157,600 | $368,600 |
| 2020 | $13,907 | -0.4% | $211,000 | $157,600 | $368,600 |
| 2019 | $13,966 | -0.1% | $211,000 | $157,600 | $368,600 |
| 2018 | $13,981 | +1.8% | $211,000 | $157,600 | $368,600 |
| 2017 | $13,730 | +1.8% | $211,000 | $157,600 | $368,600 |
| 2016 | $13,483 | -4.7% | $211,000 | $157,600 | $368,600 |
| 2015 | $14,150 | +1.3% | $211,000 | $157,600 | $368,600 |
| 2014 | $13,961 | +3.5% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2013 | $13,493 | +2.2% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2012 | $13,203 | +3.7% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2011 | $12,730 | +3.7% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2010 | $12,275 | +2.7% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2009 | $11,949 | +4.3% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2008 | $11,461 | +5.8% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2007 | $10,830 | +7.4% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2006 | $10,084 | +5.4% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2005 | $9,568 | +5.9% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2004 | $9,034 | -17.1% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2003 | $10,892 | +4.2% | $147,500 | $106,900 | $254,400 |
| 2002 | $10,449 | +3.6% | $193,300 | $129,800 | $323,100 |
| 2001 | $10,090 | +3.3% | $193,300 | $129,800 | $323,100 |
| 2000 | $9,767 | +4.6% | $193,300 | $129,800 | $323,100 |
| 1999 | $9,341 | +1.2% | $193,300 | $129,800 | $323,100 |
| 1998 | $9,234 | +7.9% | $193,300 | $129,800 | $323,100 |
| 1997 | $8,561 | +3.3% | $193,300 | $129,800 | $323,100 |
| 1996 | $8,285 | +4.9% | $37,000 | $61,400 | $98,400 |
| 1995 | $7,896 | +4.0% | $37,000 | $61,400 | $98,400 |
| 1994 | $7,595 | -1.2% | $37,000 | $61,400 | $98,400 |
| 1993 | $7,690 | +1.5% | $37,000 | $61,400 | $98,400 |
| 1992 | $7,573 | -6.5% | $37,000 | $61,400 | $98,400 |
| 1991 | $8,101 | — | $37,000 | $61,400 | $98,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2536 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 7717 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 7725 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 7733 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 7741 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 7745 Grant Ave, Pennsauken Township, NJ 08109Lot 6.01
- 7767 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 7773 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 7779 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 7785 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 7791 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 7797 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
