7002 Rogers Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $301,200
- Last sale
- —Aug 15, 2023
- Built
- 1961
- Size
- 1,200 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3005
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 45X140
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVLUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,200
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,700
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $235,500
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $301,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,155
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Apr 10, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1961–202610events19612026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
- 7 years
- 43 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,155 | +2.0% | $65,700 | $235,500 | $301,200 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | +13.8% | $49,100 | $115,300 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | +6.1% | $49,100 | $115,300 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | -1.0% | $49,100 | $115,300 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | -0.4% | $49,100 | $115,300 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | -0.1% | $49,100 | $115,300 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | +1.8% | $49,100 | $106,500 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | +1.8% | $49,100 | $106,500 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | +1.2% | $49,100 | $106,500 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | +1.3% | $49,100 | $106,500 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $5,548 | +3.5% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2013 | $5,362 | +2.2% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2012 | $5,247 | +3.7% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2011 | $5,059 | +3.7% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2010 | $4,878 | +2.7% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2009 | $4,749 | +4.3% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2008 | $4,555 | +5.8% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2007 | $4,304 | +7.4% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2006 | $4,008 | +5.4% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2005 | $3,802 | +5.9% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2004 | $3,590 | +5.3% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2003 | $3,408 | +4.2% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2002 | $3,270 | +3.6% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2001 | $3,157 | +3.3% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 2000 | $3,056 | +4.6% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 1999 | $2,923 | +1.2% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 1998 | $2,889 | +3.8% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 1997 | $2,784 | +3.3% | $23,700 | $77,400 | $101,100 |
| 1996 | $2,694 | +4.9% | $4,800 | $27,200 | $32,000 |
| 1995 | $2,568 | +4.0% | $4,800 | $27,200 | $32,000 |
| 1994 | $2,470 | -1.2% | $4,800 | $27,200 | $32,000 |
| 1993 | $2,501 | +1.5% | $4,800 | $27,200 | $32,000 |
| 1992 | $2,463 | +4.3% | $4,800 | $27,200 | $32,000 |
| 1991 | $2,362 | +16.0% | $4,800 | $26,600 | $31,400 |
| 1990 | $2,036 | +19.3% | $4,800 | $26,600 | $31,400 |
| 1989 | $1,707 | — | $4,800 | $26,600 | $31,400 |
6906 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $269,2000.07 mi awaysame sizeView details6931 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $287,4000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details6911 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $281,0000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details7225 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,204 sq ftAssessed $290,4000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details7450 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,206 sq ftAssessed $297,8000.38 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
