6931 Harvey Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1924 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Jul 19, 1960 · Veteran · Widow/widower1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $309,100
- Last sale
- —Jul 19, 1960
- Built
- 1924
- Size
- 1,385 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3010
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 45X128
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SSTCOFPUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,385
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,800
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $244,300
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $309,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,182
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1924–19602events19241960
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,182 | +2.0% | $64,800 | $244,300 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | +8.0% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | +6.4% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | -1.1% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | -0.4% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | -0.1% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | +1.9% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | +1.9% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | -4.2% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | +1.4% | $48,000 | $99,800 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | +3.6% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2013 | $5,123 | +2.3% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2012 | $5,007 | +3.9% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2011 | $4,819 | +3.9% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2010 | $4,638 | +2.9% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2009 | $4,508 | +4.5% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2008 | $4,314 | +13.1% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2007 | $3,812 | +8.4% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2006 | $3,516 | +6.2% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2005 | $3,310 | +6.9% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2004 | $3,097 | +4.5% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2003 | $2,965 | -9.5% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2002 | $3,276 | +3.6% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2001 | $3,164 | +3.3% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 2000 | $3,062 | +4.6% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 1999 | $2,929 | +1.2% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 1998 | $2,895 | +36.4% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 1997 | $2,123 | +3.3% | $23,400 | $77,900 | $101,300 |
| 1996 | $2,054 | +4.9% | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
| 1995 | $1,958 | +4.0% | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
| 1994 | $1,883 | -1.2% | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
| 1993 | $1,907 | +1.5% | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
| 1992 | $1,878 | +2.3% | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
| 1991 | $1,835 | +16.0% | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
| 1990 | $1,582 | +12.4% | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
| 1989 | $1,407 | — | $4,500 | $19,900 | $24,400 |
2727 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,388 sq ftAssessed $318,9000.06 mi awaysame sizeView details7030 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,378 sq ftAssessed $318,5000.06 mi away-1% sq ftView details7008 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,384 sq ftAssessed $322,1000.15 mi awaysame sizeView details6745 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,376 sq ftAssessed $324,5000.09 mi away-1% sq ftView details6717 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,396 sq ftAssessed $313,5000.14 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
