6750 Harvey Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · ResidentialNew owner since Mar 13, 2026Recent mortgage Mar 23, 20261 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $418,900
- Last sale
- $395,000Mar 13, 2026
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 2,208 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3015
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 45X128
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVLFPUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,208
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,800
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $354,100
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $418,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,788
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Mar 23, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1928–202611events19282026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
- 22 years
- $67,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 1985Held6.4 yrs - 6 years
- $67,000
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,788 | +2.0% | $64,800 | $354,100 | $418,900 |
| 2023 | $9,599 | +7.7% | $48,000 | $176,900 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | +6.1% | $48,000 | $176,900 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $8,400 | -1.0% | $48,000 | $176,900 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $8,485 | +54.1% | $48,000 | $176,900 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | -0.1% | $48,000 | $97,300 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | +1.8% | $48,000 | $97,300 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | +1.8% | $48,000 | $97,300 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | -20.3% | $48,000 | $97,300 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | +1.3% | $48,000 | $97,300 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $6,580 | +3.5% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $6,360 | +2.2% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2012 | $6,223 | +3.7% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2011 | $6,000 | +3.7% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2010 | $5,785 | +2.7% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2009 | $5,632 | +4.3% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2008 | $5,402 | +5.8% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2007 | $5,104 | +7.4% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2006 | $4,753 | +5.4% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2005 | $4,509 | +5.9% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2004 | $4,258 | +5.3% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2003 | $4,042 | +4.2% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2002 | $3,878 | +3.6% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2001 | $3,744 | +3.3% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 2000 | $3,625 | +32.1% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 1999 | $2,744 | +1.2% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $119,900 |
| 1998 | $2,712 | +19.9% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $94,900 |
| 1997 | $2,262 | +3.3% | $23,400 | $96,500 | $94,900 |
| 1996 | $2,189 | — | $4,500 | $21,500 | $26,000 |
2816 Cove Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,146 sq ftAssessed $403,1000.17 mi away-3% sq ftView details6546 Walnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,244 sq ftAssessed $443,4000.36 mi away+2% sq ftView details2225 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,240 sq ftAssessed $239,0000.49 mi away+1% sq ftView details6525 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,145 sq ftAssessed $409,2000.26 mi away-3% sq ftView details7040 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,140 sq ftAssessed $468,1000.15 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2829 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6755 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6751 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6747 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6737 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6729 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6723 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6717 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 6711 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 6703 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 2804 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6708 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
