3141 Bethel Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $291,800
- Last sale
- $210,000May 31, 2019
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 1,300 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3018
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 60X80
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,300
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,200
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $226,600
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $291,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,225
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Dec 16, 2025
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1963–20258events19632025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- 36 years
- $5,000
Deed recorded
- 17 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,225 | +2.0% | $65,200 | $226,600 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $8,067 | +7.7% | $47,800 | $141,200 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | +6.1% | $47,800 | $141,200 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | -1.0% | $47,800 | $141,200 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $7,131 | +25.4% | $47,800 | $141,200 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | -0.1% | $47,800 | $102,300 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | +1.8% | $47,800 | $102,300 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | +1.8% | $47,800 | $102,300 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | -6.2% | $47,800 | $102,300 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | +1.3% | $47,800 | $102,300 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $5,773 | +3.5% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | $5,580 | +2.2% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2012 | $5,460 | +3.7% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2011 | $5,264 | +3.7% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2010 | $5,076 | +2.7% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2009 | $4,941 | +4.3% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2008 | $4,739 | +5.8% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2007 | $4,478 | +7.4% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2006 | $4,170 | +5.4% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2005 | $3,957 | +5.9% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2004 | $3,736 | +5.3% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2003 | $3,546 | +4.2% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2002 | $3,402 | +3.6% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2001 | $3,285 | +3.3% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 2000 | $3,180 | +4.6% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 1999 | $3,041 | +1.2% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 1998 | $3,007 | +8.0% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 1997 | $2,784 | +3.3% | $24,200 | $81,000 | $105,200 |
| 1996 | $2,694 | — | $4,500 | $27,500 | $32,000 |
7444 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,232 sq ftAssessed $293,8000.45 mi away-5% sq ftView details3127 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,244 sq ftAssessed $298,5000.02 mi away-4% sq ftView details6906 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $269,2000.17 mi away-8% sq ftView details6163 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $225,8000.60 mi away-4% sq ftView details7451 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,222 sq ftAssessed $292,4000.46 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6751 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6743 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6735 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6729 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6723 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6717 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6711 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 6705 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3120 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6708 Githens Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6716 Githens Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
- 6722 Githens Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
