3900 River Rd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
IndustrialRecent mortgage Feb 4, 2026Long-term owner since Jan 20, 20061 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $10,097,000
- Last sale
- $2,600,000Jan 20, 2006
- Built
- —
- Size
- 13.85 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 301
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 13.85 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SMTL
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 13.85 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $3,531,800
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $6,565,200
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $10,097,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $146,275
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Feb 4, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1980–20267events19802026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 20 years
- 12 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument41810077CountyCamden- 14 years
- $1,500,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $146,275 | +2.0% | $3,531,800 | $6,565,200 | $10,097,000 |
| 2023 | $143,452 | +7.7% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2022 | $133,200 | +6.1% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2021 | $125,537 | -1.0% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2020 | $126,814 | -0.4% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2019 | $127,352 | -0.1% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2018 | $127,487 | +1.8% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2017 | $125,201 | +1.8% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2016 | $122,949 | -3.5% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2015 | $127,370 | +1.3% | $706,400 | $2,654,700 | $3,361,100 |
| 2014 | $125,675 | +3.5% | $465,500 | $1,824,500 | $2,290,000 |
| 2013 | $121,462 | -8.5% | $465,500 | $1,824,500 | $2,290,000 |
| 2012 | $132,682 | +3.7% | $465,500 | $1,824,500 | $2,290,000 |
| 2011 | $127,927 | +3.7% | $465,500 | $2,091,000 | $2,556,500 |
| 2010 | $123,351 | +2.7% | $465,500 | $2,091,000 | $2,556,500 |
| 2009 | $120,079 | +4.3% | $465,500 | $2,091,000 | $2,556,500 |
| 2008 | $115,170 | +4.1% | $465,500 | $2,091,000 | $2,556,500 |
| 2007 | $110,682 | +7.4% | $465,500 | $2,091,000 | $2,556,500 |
| 2006 | $103,064 | +5.4% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2005 | $97,786 | +5.9% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2004 | $92,326 | +5.3% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2003 | $87,646 | +4.2% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2002 | $84,084 | +3.6% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2001 | $81,198 | +3.3% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2000 | $78,598 | -2.9% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 1999 | $80,948 | +1.2% | $509,000 | $2,091,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 1998 | $80,024 | +1.6% | $509,000 | $2,291,000 | $2,800,000 |
| 1997 | $78,735 | -10.9% | $509,000 | $2,291,000 | $2,800,000 |
| 1996 | $88,410 | +5415.5% | $373,000 | $532,000 | $905,000 |
| 1995 | $1,603 | +4.1% | $5,800 | $14,800 | $20,600 |
| 1994 | $1,540 | -1.3% | $5,800 | $14,800 | $20,600 |
| 1993 | $1,560 | +1.6% | $5,800 | $14,800 | $20,600 |
| 1992 | $1,535 | +2.4% | $5,800 | $14,800 | $20,600 |
| 1991 | $1,500 | +16.6% | $5,800 | $14,800 | $20,600 |
| 1990 | $1,286 | +13.0% | $5,800 | $14,800 | $20,600 |
| 1989 | $1,138 | — | $5,800 | $14,800 | $20,600 |
945 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $10,272,0001.40 mi awayView details123 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $11,502,0001.16 mi awayView details6950 Sherman Ave Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $7,500,0001.35 mi awayView details7200 N Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109IndustrialAssessed $11,500,0001.97 mi awayView details1051 Rt 73 Aka 720 Hylton, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $10,205,0003.39 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
