2824 Powells Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $284,400
- Last sale
- $1Dec 22, 2023
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,248 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3511
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 104X183
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFALUGUSH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,248
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,500
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $219,900
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $284,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,325
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1930–20239events19302023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
- 7 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50340904CountyCamden- $80,000
Deed recorded
Held8 mo - 69 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,325 | +2.1% | $64,500 | $219,900 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | +2.8% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | +6.1% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | +4.4% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | -0.4% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | -0.1% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | +1.9% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | +1.9% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | +0.1% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | +1.4% | $58,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | +3.7% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $4,216 | +2.3% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $84,200 |
| 2012 | $4,120 | +4.0% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $84,200 |
| 2011 | $3,963 | +10.4% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $84,200 |
| 2010 | $3,591 | +2.9% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $84,200 |
| 2009 | $3,489 | +4.6% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $79,600 |
| 2008 | $3,336 | +6.3% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $79,600 |
| 2007 | $3,139 | +8.0% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $79,600 |
| 2006 | $2,905 | -0.4% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $79,600 |
| 2005 | $2,917 | +13.2% | $35,200 | $49,000 | $79,600 |
| 2004 | $2,577 | +5.9% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 2003 | $2,433 | +4.7% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 2002 | $2,324 | -6.5% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 2001 | $2,486 | +3.3% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 2000 | $2,406 | +4.6% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 1999 | $2,301 | +1.2% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 1998 | $2,275 | +15.7% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 1997 | $1,966 | +3.3% | $35,200 | $44,400 | $79,600 |
| 1996 | $1,903 | +4.9% | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
| 1995 | $1,813 | +4.0% | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
| 1994 | $1,744 | -1.2% | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
| 1993 | $1,766 | +1.5% | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
| 1992 | $1,739 | +2.3% | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
| 1991 | $1,700 | +16.0% | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
| 1990 | $1,465 | +12.4% | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
| 1989 | $1,303 | — | $7,900 | $14,700 | $22,600 |
3007 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,224 sq ftAssessed $327,7000.16 mi away-2% sq ftView details2827 Morton Street, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,216 sq ftAssessed $285,2000.12 mi away-3% sq ftView details3722 New York Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,264 sq ftAssessed $282,8000.73 mi away+1% sq ftView details8947 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,320 sq ftAssessed $304,6000.06 mi away+6% sq ftView details3481 Howard Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,296 sq ftAssessed $259,0000.82 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2819 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 2821 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 2835 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 2845 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 2830 Powells Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 2828 Powells Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 2800 Powells Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
