3026 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $205,000
- Last sale
- $1Jul 13, 2023
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,125 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3601
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 69X167 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFALFA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- P1
- Square feet
- 1,125
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $49,900
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $155,100
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $205,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,327
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Dec 16, 2025
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1930–20268events19302026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- 25 years
- $71,000
Deed recorded
- 63 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,327 | +2.0% | $49,900 | $155,100 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | +7.7% | $49,600 | $72,800 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | +6.1% | $49,600 | $72,800 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | -1.0% | $49,600 | $72,800 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | -0.4% | $49,600 | $72,800 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | +9.6% | $49,600 | $72,800 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | +1.8% | $49,600 | $62,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | +1.8% | $49,600 | $62,000 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | -0.0% | $49,600 | $62,000 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | +1.3% | $49,600 | $62,000 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | +3.5% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $3,893 | +2.2% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2012 | $3,809 | +3.7% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2011 | $3,673 | +3.7% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2010 | $3,542 | +2.7% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2009 | $3,448 | +4.3% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2008 | $3,307 | +5.8% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2007 | $3,125 | +7.4% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2006 | $2,910 | +5.4% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2005 | $2,761 | +5.9% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2004 | $2,606 | +5.3% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2003 | $2,474 | +4.2% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2002 | $2,374 | +3.6% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2001 | $2,292 | +3.3% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 2000 | $2,219 | +4.6% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 1999 | $2,122 | +1.2% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 1998 | $2,098 | +18.8% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 1997 | $1,766 | +3.3% | $29,600 | $43,800 | $73,400 |
| 1996 | $1,709 | +4.9% | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
| 1995 | $1,629 | +4.0% | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
| 1994 | $1,567 | +21.8% | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
| 1993 | $1,286 | +1.9% | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
| 1992 | $1,262 | +2.9% | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
| 1991 | $1,227 | +20.8% | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
| 1990 | $1,016 | +16.7% | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
| 1989 | $871 | — | $10,700 | $9,600 | $20,300 |
3617 Delaware Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,122 sq ftAssessed $233,6000.43 mi awaysame sizeView details3434 Haddonfield Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $176,5000.28 mi away+5% sq ftView details7720 Pleasant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,126 sq ftAssessed $224,3001.25 mi awaysame sizeView details7720 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,142 sq ftAssessed $224,5001.00 mi away+2% sq ftView details4315 Manor Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,097 sq ftAssessed $221,4000.95 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 8701 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1 (T01)
- 8701 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 3104 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 3022 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 3018 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 8970 Bailey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 8980 Bailey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
