9041 Harvey Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1973 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $264,300
- Last sale
- $195,000Apr 5, 2021
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 1,180 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3604
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 60X179
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFALCP
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,180
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,000
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $210,300
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $264,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,128
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1973–202511events19732025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
- 14 years
- 29 years
- $39,000
Deed recorded
- 6 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,128 | +2.0% | $54,000 | $210,300 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | +7.7% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | +6.1% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | -1.0% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | -0.4% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | -0.1% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | +1.8% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | +1.8% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | -0.6% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | +1.3% | $49,400 | $91,400 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $5,115 | +3.5% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2013 | $4,943 | +2.2% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2012 | $4,837 | +3.7% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2011 | $4,664 | +3.7% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2010 | $4,497 | +2.7% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2009 | $4,378 | +4.3% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2008 | $4,199 | +5.8% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2007 | $3,968 | +7.4% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2006 | $3,694 | +5.4% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2005 | $3,505 | +5.9% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2004 | $3,310 | +5.3% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2003 | $3,142 | +4.2% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2002 | $3,014 | +3.6% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2001 | $2,911 | +3.3% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 2000 | $2,817 | +4.6% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 1999 | $2,694 | +1.2% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 1998 | $2,664 | +5.2% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 1997 | $2,532 | +3.3% | $26,900 | $66,300 | $93,200 |
| 1996 | $2,450 | +4.9% | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
| 1995 | $2,335 | +4.0% | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
| 1994 | $2,246 | -1.2% | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
| 1993 | $2,274 | +1.5% | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
| 1992 | $2,240 | +2.3% | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
| 1991 | $2,189 | +16.0% | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
| 1990 | $1,887 | +12.4% | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
| 1989 | $1,678 | — | $4,300 | $24,800 | $29,100 |
3005 Powells Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $281,2000.28 mi away-2% sq ftView details3411 New Jersey Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,198 sq ftAssessed $260,3000.51 mi away+2% sq ftView details8921 Wyndam Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,159 sq ftAssessed $286,3000.26 mi away-2% sq ftView details2901 Powells Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $263,2000.22 mi away-2% sq ftView details3465 Delaware Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,198 sq ftAssessed $284,1000.64 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2710-30 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 9016 Collins Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 9028 Collins Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- Morton&Collins, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 9045 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 9037 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 2744 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
