3918 New Jersey Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $340,300
- Last sale
- $10Apr 23, 2021
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 1,398 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3707
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- 50X120
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,398
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $61,600
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $278,700
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $340,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,726
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
17 events · 1991–202117events19912021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral EquityProperty Built
- $61,000
Deed recorded
+259% vs 1991Held14.0 yrs - 14 years
- $17,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,726 | +2.0% | $61,600 | $278,700 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | +7.7% | $49,100 | $151,400 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $7,946 | +6.1% | $49,100 | $151,400 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $7,489 | -1.0% | $49,100 | $151,400 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $7,565 | -0.4% | $49,100 | $151,400 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $7,597 | +1.2% | $49,100 | $151,400 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $7,510 | +1.8% | $49,100 | $148,900 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $7,376 | +1.8% | $49,100 | $148,900 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $7,243 | -7.3% | $49,100 | $148,900 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $7,809 | +1.3% | $49,100 | $148,900 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $7,705 | +3.5% | $26,100 | $114,300 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | $7,447 | +2.2% | $26,100 | $114,300 | $140,400 |
| 2012 | $7,287 | +3.7% | $26,100 | $114,300 | $140,400 |
| 2011 | $7,026 | +3.7% | $26,100 | $114,300 | $140,400 |
| 2010 | $6,774 | +2.7% | $26,100 | $114,300 | $140,400 |
| 2009 | $6,595 | +4.3% | $26,100 | $114,300 | $140,400 |
| 2008 | $6,325 | +478.2% | $26,100 | $114,300 | $140,400 |
| 2007 | $1,094 | +7.4% | $26,100 | — | $26,100 |
| 2006 | $1,019 | +5.4% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 2005 | $967 | +5.9% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 2004 | $913 | +5.3% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 2003 | $866 | +4.2% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 2002 | $831 | +3.6% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 2001 | $803 | -38.7% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 2000 | $1,309 | +4.6% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 1999 | $1,252 | +1.2% | $25,700 | $17,600 | $43,300 |
| 1998 | $1,238 | -4.5% | $25,700 | $17,600 | $43,300 |
| 1997 | $1,296 | +3.3% | $25,700 | $17,600 | $43,300 |
| 1996 | $1,255 | — | $6,400 | $8,500 | $14,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
