8537 Orchard Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1947 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $690,400
- Last sale
- $335,000Mar 23, 2018
- Built
- 1947
- Size
- 3,339 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3802
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 80X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFASB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,339
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,600
- 10%
- Improvement value
- $621,800
- 90%
- Total assessment
- $690,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,082
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
19 events · 1947–202219events19472022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- 7 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument49770531CountyCamden- $70,000
Deed recorded
+54% vs 1983Held1.2 yrs - 15 years
- $45,500
Deed recorded
- 37 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,082 | +2.0% | $68,600 | $621,800 | $690,400 |
| 2023 | $12,830 | +17.5% | $56,100 | $244,500 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $10,922 | +6.1% | $56,100 | $244,500 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $10,294 | -1.0% | $56,100 | $244,500 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $10,398 | -8.7% | $56,100 | $244,500 | $275,600 |
| 2019 | $11,390 | +29.6% | $56,100 | $244,500 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | +1.8% | $56,100 | $175,600 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $8,631 | +14.1% | $56,100 | $175,600 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $7,561 | +20.4% | $56,100 | $175,600 | $231,700 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | +1.3% | $56,100 | $175,600 | $206,700 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | +3.5% | $31,200 | $106,700 | $112,900 |
| 2013 | $5,988 | +2.2% | $31,200 | $106,700 | $112,900 |
| 2012 | $5,860 | +3.7% | $31,200 | $106,700 | $112,900 |
| 2011 | $5,650 | +28.7% | $31,200 | $106,700 | $112,900 |
| 2010 | $4,391 | +2.7% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2009 | $4,274 | +4.3% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2008 | $4,100 | +5.8% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2007 | $3,874 | +7.4% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2006 | $3,607 | +5.4% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2005 | $3,423 | +5.9% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2004 | $3,231 | +5.3% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2003 | $3,068 | +4.2% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2002 | $2,943 | +3.6% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2001 | $2,842 | +3.3% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 2000 | $2,751 | +4.6% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 1999 | $2,631 | +1.2% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 1998 | $2,601 | +24.0% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 1997 | $2,097 | +3.3% | $31,200 | $59,800 | $91,000 |
| 1996 | $2,029 | — | $6,500 | $17,600 | $24,100 |
3440 Haddonfield Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential3,424 sq ftAssessed $628,2000.11 mi away+3% sq ftView details8775 Bryn Mawr Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential3,205 sq ftAssessed $621,5000.60 mi away-4% sq ftView details5762 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential3,282 sq ftAssessed $446,9001.80 mi away-2% sq ftView details7625 Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential3,029 sq ftAssessed $505,3000.75 mi away-9% sq ftView details7105 Grant Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential3,497 sq ftAssessed $554,2001.24 mi away+5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 3400 Haddonfield Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 3405 New Jersey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 3411 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 3417 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 3423 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 3429 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 3435 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 3441 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3447 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3453 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 3459 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 3465 New Jersey Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
