8320 Orchard Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $237,700
- Last sale
- $140,000Sep 18, 2019
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 858 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3810
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFALUG2USH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 858
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $167,700
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $237,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,049
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 1950–201914events19502019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- 55 years
- $8,500
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,049 | +2.0% | $70,000 | $167,700 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | +7.7% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | +6.1% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | -1.0% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | -0.4% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | -0.1% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | +1.8% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | +1.8% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | +7.4% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | +1.3% | $57,500 | $81,500 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | +3.5% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | $4,514 | +2.2% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2012 | $4,417 | +3.7% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2011 | $4,258 | +3.7% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2010 | $4,106 | +2.7% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2009 | $3,997 | +19.9% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2008 | $3,334 | +6.8% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2007 | $3,123 | +8.7% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2006 | $2,873 | +6.4% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2005 | $2,701 | +7.1% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2004 | $2,522 | +4.3% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2003 | $2,419 | +2.8% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2002 | $2,352 | +1.9% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2001 | $2,308 | +1.5% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 2000 | $2,273 | +5.2% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 1999 | $2,160 | +1.3% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 1998 | $2,132 | +6.8% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 1997 | $1,997 | +3.8% | $33,000 | $52,100 | $85,100 |
| 1996 | $1,923 | — | $6,700 | $19,700 | $26,400 |
8573 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential884 sq ftAssessed $228,7000.19 mi away+3% sq ftView details8716 Stockton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential856 sq ftAssessed $217,0000.24 mi awaysame sizeView details6747 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential876 sq ftAssessed $230,6001.09 mi away+2% sq ftView details8320 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential856 sq ftAssessed $229,4000.05 mi awaysame sizeView details7552 Romeo Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential864 sq ftAssessed $172,3001.53 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 3627 Delaware Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 8363 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 8357 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 8345 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 8339 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 8331 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 8323 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 8315 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3624 New York Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3602 New York Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 8314 Orchard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 8346 Orchard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
