6708 Maple Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $301,000
- Last sale
- $1Apr 2, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4103
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 50X160
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SB1G
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $87,400
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $213,600
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $301,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,909
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–19972events19861997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $125,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,909 | +2.0% | $87,400 | $213,600 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $8,737 | +7.7% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $8,112 | +6.1% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | -1.0% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $7,723 | -0.4% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $7,756 | -0.1% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $7,764 | +1.8% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | +1.8% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $7,488 | -7.3% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $8,082 | +1.3% | $50,600 | $154,100 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $7,974 | +3.5% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | $7,707 | +2.2% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2012 | $7,541 | +3.7% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2011 | $7,271 | +3.7% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2010 | $7,011 | +2.7% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2009 | $6,825 | +4.3% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2008 | $6,546 | +5.8% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2007 | $6,185 | +7.4% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2006 | $5,760 | +5.4% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2005 | $5,465 | +5.9% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2004 | $5,160 | +5.3% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2003 | $4,898 | +4.2% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2002 | $4,699 | +3.6% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2001 | $4,538 | +3.3% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2000 | $4,392 | +4.6% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 1999 | $4,201 | +1.2% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 1998 | $4,153 | +26.3% | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 1997 | $3,289 | — | $36,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
7645 Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $300,0000.55 mi awayView details3011 Centre St, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $328,0000.69 mi awayView details7229 Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $395,0000.27 mi awayView details6713 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $418,0000.14 mi awayView details4913 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $287,0001.48 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6742 Maple Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6721 Church Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6709 Church Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6703 Church Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6701 Church Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6531 Church Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6704 Maple Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 6714 Maple Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6720 Maple Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6726 Maple Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
- 6732 Maple Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
- 6736 Maple Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
