8341 Bryn Mawr Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1982 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $380,800
- Last sale
- $415,000Oct 11, 2024
- Built
- 1982
- Size
- 1,876 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4401
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 44
- Land description
- 81X129 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFALFPAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,876
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $307,800
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $380,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,037
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1982–20246events19822024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 22 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50730518CountyCamden- 14 years
- $99,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,037 | +2.0% | $73,000 | $307,800 | $380,800 |
| 2023 | $8,858 | +7.9% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $8,207 | +6.3% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | -1.0% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $7,802 | -0.4% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | -0.1% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $7,844 | +1.9% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $7,699 | +1.9% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | -6.4% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $8,076 | +1.4% | $61,000 | $152,400 | $213,400 |
| 2014 | $7,966 | +3.6% | $39,100 | $110,600 | $149,700 |
| 2013 | $7,690 | -5.4% | $39,100 | $110,600 | $149,700 |
| 2012 | $8,132 | +3.8% | $39,100 | $110,600 | $149,700 |
| 2011 | $7,831 | +3.8% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2010 | $7,542 | +2.8% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2009 | $7,336 | +4.4% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2008 | $7,026 | +6.0% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2007 | $6,625 | +7.7% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2006 | $6,152 | +5.6% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2005 | $5,824 | +6.2% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2004 | $5,485 | +4.6% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2003 | $5,244 | +3.4% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2002 | $5,073 | +2.6% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2001 | $4,944 | +2.3% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 2000 | $4,832 | +4.6% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 1999 | $4,619 | +1.2% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 1998 | $4,566 | -6.0% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 1997 | $4,857 | +3.4% | $39,100 | $122,400 | $161,500 |
| 1996 | $4,699 | — | $10,700 | $45,700 | $56,400 |
8337 Herbert Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,860 sq ftAssessed $342,1000.32 mi away-1% sq ftView details3416 New Jersey Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,892 sq ftAssessed $346,4000.57 mi away+1% sq ftView details8357 Herbert Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,894 sq ftAssessed $380,1000.32 mi away+1% sq ftView details8275 Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,938 sq ftAssessed $372,2000.17 mi away+3% sq ftView details3435 Palace Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,882 sq ftAssessed $353,9000.67 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 8236 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 8244 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 4345 New York Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 4351 New York Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 8228 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 8220 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 8223 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 8231 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 8239 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 8247 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 8255 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 8263 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
