8344 Rudderow Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1986 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $383,000
- Last sale
- $263,000Nov 15, 2011
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 1,866 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4402
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 44
- Land description
- 90X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVLAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,866
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,700
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $307,300
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $383,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,052
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
19 events · 1986–202519events19862025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 10 years
- 7 years
- 6 years
- $150,000
Deed recorded
- 9 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,052 | +2.0% | $75,700 | $307,300 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | +7.7% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | +6.1% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $7,769 | -1.0% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $7,848 | +0.6% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | -0.1% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | +1.8% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $7,666 | +1.8% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $7,528 | -13.0% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $8,654 | +1.3% | $61,500 | $146,500 | $205,800 |
| 2014 | $8,539 | +3.5% | $40,200 | $116,800 | $155,600 |
| 2013 | $8,253 | +2.2% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2012 | $8,076 | +3.7% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2011 | $7,786 | +3.7% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2010 | $7,508 | +2.7% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2009 | $7,309 | +4.3% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2008 | $7,010 | +5.8% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2007 | $6,624 | +7.4% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2006 | $6,168 | +5.4% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2005 | $5,852 | +5.9% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2004 | $5,525 | +5.3% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2003 | $5,245 | +4.2% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2002 | $5,032 | +3.6% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2001 | $4,859 | +3.3% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 2000 | $4,704 | +4.6% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 1999 | $4,498 | +1.2% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 1998 | $4,447 | -2.8% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 1997 | $4,576 | +4.5% | $40,200 | $115,400 | $155,600 |
| 1996 | $4,379 | — | $9,200 | $43,400 | $52,600 |
8342 Bryn Mawr Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,884 sq ftAssessed $374,6000.06 mi away+1% sq ftView details8263 Bryn Mawr Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,895 sq ftAssessed $391,3000.09 mi away+2% sq ftView details8345 Rudderow Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,923 sq ftAssessed $379,1000.04 mi away+3% sq ftView details3403 Palace Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,882 sq ftAssessed $350,4000.80 mi away+1% sq ftView details4345 New York Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,923 sq ftAssessed $388,5000.05 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
