4000-4002 41st St Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,693,000
- Last sale
- $1,700,000Jul 30, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.03 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4516
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 45
- Land description
- 1.03 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCBCARWASH
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $525,000
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $1,168,000
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $1,693,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $38,219
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
18 events · 1987–202018events19872020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 10 years
- 5 years
- $290,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 1999Held1.9 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument51290682CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument51290688CountyCamden- $200,000
Deed recorded
Held2.8 yrs
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38,219 | +2.0% | $525,000 | $1,168,000 | $1,693,000 |
| 2023 | $37,482 | +4.1% | $300,000 | $578,200 | $878,200 |
| 2022 | $36,016 | +6.1% | $300,000 | $578,200 | $878,200 |
| 2021 | $33,944 | -1.0% | $300,000 | $608,800 | $908,800 |
| 2020 | $34,289 | -0.4% | $300,000 | $608,800 | $908,800 |
| 2019 | $34,434 | -0.1% | $300,000 | $608,800 | $908,800 |
| 2018 | $34,471 | +1.8% | $300,000 | $608,800 | $908,800 |
| 2017 | $33,853 | +1.8% | $300,000 | $608,800 | $908,800 |
| 2016 | $33,244 | +80.4% | $300,000 | $608,800 | $908,800 |
| 2015 | $18,432 | +1.3% | $300,000 | $608,800 | $908,800 |
| 2014 | $18,187 | +3.5% | $211,200 | $355,100 | $331,400 |
| 2013 | $17,577 | +2.2% | $211,200 | $355,100 | $331,400 |
| 2012 | $17,200 | +3.7% | $211,200 | $355,100 | $331,400 |
| 2011 | $16,583 | +3.7% | $211,200 | $355,100 | $331,400 |
| 2010 | $15,990 | +2.7% | $211,200 | $355,100 | $331,400 |
| 2009 | $15,566 | +4.3% | $211,200 | $120,200 | $331,400 |
| 2008 | $14,930 | +5.8% | $211,200 | $120,200 | $331,400 |
| 2007 | $14,108 | +7.4% | $211,200 | $120,200 | $331,400 |
| 2006 | $13,137 | +5.4% | $211,200 | $120,200 | $331,400 |
| 2005 | $12,464 | +5.9% | $211,200 | $120,200 | $331,400 |
| 2004 | $11,768 | +5.3% | $211,200 | $120,200 | $331,400 |
| 2003 | $11,172 | +6.3% | $211,200 | $120,200 | $331,400 |
| 2002 | $10,507 | +3.6% | $211,200 | $113,700 | $324,900 |
| 2001 | $10,147 | +3.3% | $211,200 | $113,700 | $324,900 |
| 2000 | $9,822 | +4.6% | $211,200 | $113,700 | $324,900 |
| 1999 | $9,393 | +1.2% | $211,200 | $113,700 | $324,900 |
| 1998 | $9,286 | +0.9% | $211,200 | $113,700 | $324,900 |
| 1997 | $9,205 | +3.3% | $211,200 | $113,700 | $324,900 |
| 1996 | $8,908 | +4.9% | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 1995 | $8,489 | +4.0% | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 1994 | $8,166 | -1.2% | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 1993 | $8,268 | +1.5% | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 1992 | $8,142 | +2.3% | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 1991 | $7,958 | +16.0% | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 1990 | $6,859 | +12.4% | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
| 1989 | $6,101 | — | $60,800 | $45,000 | $105,800 |
4101 Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,600,0000.07 mi awayView details5043 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $1,802,0000.51 mi awayView details4801 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $1,494,0000.36 mi awayView details5910 S Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,933,5000.53 mi awayView details5360 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,530,4001.04 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
