6109 Upsal St Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $256,200
- Last sale
- $1Mar 27, 2026
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,340 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4917
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 40X105
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFASB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,340
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,300
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $209,900
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $256,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,541
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 1930–202614events19302026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Nov 14, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
- 11 years
- $68,500
Deed recorded
- 65 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,541 | +22.3% | $46,300 | $209,900 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | +7.7% | $36,800 | $113,500 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | +6.1% | $36,800 | $113,500 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | -1.0% | $36,800 | $113,500 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | +6.5% | $36,800 | $113,500 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | -0.1% | $36,800 | $80,400 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | +1.8% | $36,800 | $80,400 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | +1.8% | $36,800 | $80,400 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | +1.8% | $36,800 | $80,400 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | +1.3% | $36,800 | $80,400 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | +3.5% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $4,015 | +2.2% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2012 | $3,929 | +3.7% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2011 | $3,788 | +3.7% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2010 | $3,653 | +2.7% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2009 | $3,556 | +4.3% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2008 | $3,410 | +5.8% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2007 | $3,223 | +7.4% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2006 | $3,001 | +5.4% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2005 | $2,847 | +5.9% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2004 | $2,688 | +5.3% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2003 | $2,552 | +7.5% | $18,100 | $57,600 | $75,700 |
| 2002 | $2,374 | +3.6% | $18,100 | $55,300 | $73,400 |
| 2001 | $2,292 | +3.3% | $18,100 | $55,300 | $73,400 |
| 2000 | $2,219 | +4.6% | $18,100 | $55,300 | $73,400 |
| 1999 | $2,122 | +1.2% | $18,100 | $55,300 | $73,400 |
| 1998 | $2,098 | +21.2% | $18,100 | $55,300 | $73,400 |
| 1997 | $1,731 | +3.3% | $18,100 | $55,300 | $73,400 |
| 1996 | $1,676 | — | $3,700 | $16,200 | $19,900 |
1729 Merchantville Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,346 sq ftAssessed $291,4000.49 mi awaysame sizeView details6027 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,310 sq ftAssessed $202,8000.20 mi away-2% sq ftView details6730 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,336 sq ftAssessed $223,4000.65 mi awaysame sizeView details2246 Hillcrest Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,298 sq ftAssessed $288,5000.14 mi away-3% sq ftView details6041 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,388 sq ftAssessed $336,8000.20 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6221 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 6215 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 6209 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 6203 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 6163 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 6157 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 6151 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 6147 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 6139 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 6131 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 6125 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 6119 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
