2814 Horner Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $226,100
- Last sale
- $130,000Sep 22, 2004
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5006
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 50
- Land description
- 70X110
Building details
- Building class
- 28
- Description
- 2SFALBIEP
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,344
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,000
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $156,100
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $226,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,292
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1920–20127events19202012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- 7 years
- $72,296
Deed recorded
- 78 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,292 | +2.0% | $70,000 | $156,100 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | +7.7% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | +6.1% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | -1.0% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | -0.4% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | -0.1% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | +1.8% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | +1.8% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | -3.4% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | +1.3% | $43,900 | $77,700 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | +3.5% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $4,392 | +2.2% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2012 | $4,297 | +3.7% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2011 | $4,143 | +3.7% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2010 | $3,995 | +2.7% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2009 | $3,889 | +4.3% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2008 | $3,730 | +5.8% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2007 | $3,525 | +7.4% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2006 | $3,282 | +30.4% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2005 | $2,516 | +5.9% | $26,900 | $55,900 | $82,800 |
| 2004 | $2,376 | +5.3% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 2003 | $2,255 | +4.2% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 2002 | $2,164 | +3.6% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 2001 | $2,089 | +3.3% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 2000 | $2,022 | +4.6% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 1999 | $1,934 | +1.2% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 1998 | $1,912 | +82.4% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 1997 | $1,049 | +4.3% | $20,600 | $46,300 | $66,900 |
| 1996 | $1,005 | — | $2,800 | $12,700 | $15,500 |
6322 Wyndam Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $309,0000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details5721 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,360 sq ftAssessed $308,2000.29 mi away+1% sq ftView details6134 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,312 sq ftAssessed $230,2000.07 mi away-2% sq ftView details2129 45th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,343 sq ftAssessed $293,2000.75 mi awaysame sizeView details6711 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,328 sq ftAssessed $267,6000.53 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2804 Horner Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6116 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6122 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6130 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6136 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6144 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6150 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6160 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 6166 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 6174 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6173 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6167 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
