2931 Centre St Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $352,000
- Last sale
- $90,000Nov 15, 2002
- Built
- 1868
- Size
- 2,007 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5010
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 50
- Land description
- 95X97
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFWDFA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,007
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,100
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $285,900
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $352,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,889
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1868–20038events18682003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $90,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 1999Per sq ft$45Held4 moSq ft2,007 Mortgage recorded
Instrument51470605CountyCamden- $90,000
Deed recorded
-10% vs 1988Held3.5 yrs - 11 years
- $100,000
Deed recorded
- 120 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,889 | +2.0% | $66,100 | $285,900 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | +7.7% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | +6.1% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | -1.0% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | -0.4% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | -0.1% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | +1.8% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | +1.8% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $5,791 | +1.4% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | +1.3% | $51,000 | $107,300 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | +3.5% | $29,900 | $72,800 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $5,447 | +4.4% | $29,900 | $72,800 | $102,700 |
| 2012 | $5,216 | +3.7% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2011 | $5,029 | +3.7% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2010 | $4,849 | +2.7% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2009 | $4,720 | +4.3% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2008 | $4,528 | +5.8% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2007 | $4,278 | +7.4% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2006 | $3,984 | +5.4% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2005 | $3,780 | +5.9% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2004 | $3,569 | +5.3% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2003 | $3,388 | +4.2% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2002 | $3,250 | +3.6% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2001 | $3,139 | +3.3% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 2000 | $3,038 | +4.6% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 1999 | $2,905 | +1.2% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 1998 | $2,872 | +14.2% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 1997 | $2,514 | +3.3% | $29,900 | $70,600 | $100,500 |
| 1996 | $2,433 | — | $5,900 | $23,000 | $28,900 |
6160 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,033 sq ftAssessed $424,4000.14 mi away+1% sq ftView details6506 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,007 sq ftAssessed $343,8000.14 mi awaysame sizeView details2921 Centre St, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,808 sq ftAssessed $301,2000.02 mi away-10% sq ftView details6325 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,986 sq ftAssessed $342,1000.15 mi away-1% sq ftView details5771 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,067 sq ftAssessed $273,7000.27 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6302 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6306 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6312 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6318 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6324 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6332 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6338 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6348 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 6354 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 2905 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 2913 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 2921 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
