6333 Irving Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $357,800
- Last sale
- $15,750Nov 3, 1969
- Built
- 1899
- Size
- 2,062 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5011
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 50
- Land description
- 60X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVLUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,062
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,700
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $287,100
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $357,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1899–20056events18992005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument54420521CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument48840846CountyCamden- 29 years
- $15,750
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$8Sq ft2,062 - 71 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,964 | +6.4% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | -1.1% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $5,666 | -0.4% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $5,691 | -0.1% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | +1.9% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | +1.9% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | +3.8% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | +1.4% | $49,500 | $107,300 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | +3.6% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2013 | $5,027 | +2.3% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2012 | $4,914 | +3.9% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2011 | $4,729 | +3.9% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2010 | $4,551 | +2.9% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2009 | $4,424 | +4.5% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2008 | $4,232 | +6.2% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2007 | $3,986 | +7.9% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2006 | $3,694 | +5.8% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2005 | $3,492 | +6.4% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2004 | $3,283 | +4.1% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2003 | $3,154 | +2.8% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2002 | $3,068 | +2.0% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2001 | $3,007 | +1.7% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 2000 | $2,958 | +4.6% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 1999 | $2,827 | +1.2% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 1998 | $2,794 | +15.4% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 1997 | $2,421 | +3.4% | $26,500 | $73,000 | $99,500 |
| 1996 | $2,341 | — | $6,000 | $22,400 | $28,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 6304 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6310 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6320 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6330 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6340 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6348 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6354 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 2803 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 2811 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 2821 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 2827 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 2835 Centre St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
