4925 Chapel Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1915 · Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $33,400
- Last sale
- $17,501Jul 14, 2020
- Built
- 1915
- Size
- 0.05 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5405
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 54
- Land description
- 31X74
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.05 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $33,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $33,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,044
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1915–20209events19152020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Dec 13, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 7 years
- 5 years
- $700,050
Deed recorded
+487% vs 1987Held15.6 yrs - 16 years
- $119,200
Deed recorded
- 73 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,044 | +1.9% | $33,400 | — | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | +7.7% | $24,000 | — | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $951 | +6.1% | $24,000 | — | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $896 | -80.8% | $24,000 | — | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | -0.4% | $24,000 | — | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | -0.1% | $24,000 | $99,600 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | +1.8% | $24,000 | $99,600 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | +1.8% | $24,000 | $99,600 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | +8.8% | $24,000 | $99,600 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | +1.3% | $24,000 | $99,600 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | +3.5% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $3,962 | +2.2% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2012 | $3,877 | +3.7% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2011 | $3,738 | +3.7% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2010 | $3,604 | +2.7% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2009 | $3,509 | +4.3% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2008 | $3,365 | +5.8% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2007 | $3,180 | +7.4% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2006 | $2,961 | +5.4% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2005 | $2,809 | +5.9% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2004 | $2,653 | +5.3% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2003 | $2,518 | +4.2% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2002 | $2,416 | +3.6% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2001 | $2,333 | +3.3% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 2000 | $2,258 | +4.6% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 1999 | $2,160 | +1.2% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 1998 | $2,135 | +33.4% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 1997 | $1,601 | +3.3% | $16,000 | $58,700 | $74,700 |
| 1996 | $1,549 | — | $3,100 | $15,300 | $18,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 4901-03 Chapel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 4913-15 Chapel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 4921-23 Chapel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6321 Magnolia Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5.01
- 4920 Penn St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5.02
- 4910 Penn St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5.03
- 4900 Penn St, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5.04
- 6329 Magnolia Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6328 Clayton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6330 Clayton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
