6040 Magnolia Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1976 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $386,700
- Last sale
- $10Dec 22, 2006
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 3,026 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5414
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 54
- Land description
- 60X102
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SBLAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,026
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $58,900
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $327,800
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $386,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,199
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1976–20079events19762007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument49400439CountyCamden- 23 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,199 | +2.0% | $58,900 | $327,800 | $386,700 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | +7.7% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | +6.1% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | +2.6% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | -0.4% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | -0.1% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | +6.4% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $6,481 | +1.9% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | -1.4% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $6,452 | +1.3% | $34,700 | $153,700 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $6,366 | +3.5% | $21,000 | $100,000 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $6,153 | +2.2% | $21,000 | $100,000 | $116,000 |
| 2012 | $6,020 | +3.7% | $21,000 | $100,000 | $116,000 |
| 2011 | $5,805 | +3.7% | $21,000 | $95,000 | $116,000 |
| 2010 | $5,597 | +2.7% | $21,000 | $95,000 | $116,000 |
| 2009 | $5,449 | +4.3% | $21,000 | $95,000 | $116,000 |
| 2008 | $5,226 | +8.6% | $21,000 | $95,000 | $116,000 |
| 2007 | $4,810 | +7.4% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2006 | $4,479 | +5.4% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2005 | $4,250 | +5.9% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2004 | $4,013 | +5.3% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2003 | $3,809 | +4.2% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2002 | $3,654 | +3.6% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2001 | $3,529 | +3.3% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2000 | $3,416 | +4.6% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 1999 | $3,267 | +1.2% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 1998 | $3,230 | -8.8% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 1997 | $3,541 | +3.3% | $21,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 1996 | $3,427 | — | $4,900 | $35,800 | $40,700 |
5302 Laurel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential3,038 sq ftAssessed $588,9000.44 mi awaysame sizeView details6105 Forrest Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,924 sq ftAssessed $439,4001.70 mi away-3% sq ftView details5311 Magnolia Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,558 sq ftAssessed $389,0000.38 mi away-15% sq ftView details8317 Bryn Mawr Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,932 sq ftAssessed $542,7001.74 mi away-3% sq ftView details6591 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential3,020 sq ftAssessed $373,5000.80 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
