5003 Springfield Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $362,300
- Last sale
- $80,000Jun 30, 1999
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 1,740 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5502
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 55
- Land description
- 29X125+90X80 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,740
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,700
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $292,600
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $362,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,337
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1966–20229events19662022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 17 years
- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument51340064CountyCamden- $80,000
Deed recorded
-11% vs 1994Per sq ft$46Held4.6 yrsSq ft1,740 - 5 years
- $90,000
Deed recorded
- 29 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,337 | +2.0% | $69,700 | $292,600 | $362,300 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | +7.7% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | +6.1% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | -1.0% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | -0.4% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | -0.1% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | +1.8% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | +1.8% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | +17.6% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | +1.3% | $45,900 | $99,700 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | +3.5% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $4,317 | +2.2% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2012 | $4,225 | +3.7% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2011 | $4,073 | +3.7% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2010 | $3,928 | +2.7% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2009 | $3,823 | +4.3% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2008 | $3,667 | +5.8% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2007 | $3,465 | +7.4% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2006 | $3,227 | +5.4% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2005 | $3,061 | +5.9% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2004 | $2,891 | +5.3% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2003 | $2,744 | +4.2% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2002 | $2,632 | -14.3% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2001 | $3,073 | +3.3% | $24,300 | $57,100 | $81,400 |
| 2000 | $2,975 | +4.6% | $27,300 | $71,100 | $98,400 |
| 1999 | $2,845 | -14.1% | $27,300 | $71,100 | $98,400 |
| 1998 | $3,312 | +6.9% | $27,300 | $71,100 | $98,400 |
| 1997 | $3,097 | +3.3% | $27,300 | $88,600 | $115,900 |
| 1996 | $2,998 | +4.9% | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
| 1995 | $2,857 | +4.0% | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
| 1994 | $2,748 | -1.2% | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
| 1993 | $2,782 | +1.5% | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
| 1992 | $2,740 | +2.3% | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
| 1991 | $2,678 | +16.0% | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
| 1990 | $2,308 | +12.4% | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
| 1989 | $2,053 | — | $9,600 | $26,000 | $35,600 |
6424 Henwood Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,769 sq ftAssessed $344,3000.89 mi away+2% sq ftView details5269 Magnolia Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,621 sq ftAssessed $307,7000.14 mi away-7% sq ftView details4425 Baker Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,820 sq ftAssessed $371,9000.53 mi away+5% sq ftView details2612 Cove Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,829 sq ftAssessed $304,6001.21 mi away+5% sq ftView details7220 Browning Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,666 sq ftAssessed $344,5001.18 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
