5680 Magnolia Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $362,900
- Last sale
- $20,001Feb 2, 2024
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,880 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5504
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 55
- Land description
- 60X133+40X99 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,880
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,500
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $289,400
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $362,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,204
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 1970–202414events19702024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- 5 years
- 9 years
- 10 years
- $100,000
Deed recorded
+37% vs 1985Held6.8 yrs - 7 years
- $72,900
Deed recorded
- 16 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,204 | +2.0% | $73,500 | $289,400 | $362,900 |
| 2023 | $8,045 | +7.7% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | +6.1% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | -1.0% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $7,112 | -0.4% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $7,142 | -0.1% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | +1.8% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $7,022 | +1.8% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | -6.1% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $7,342 | +1.3% | $54,000 | $134,500 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $7,244 | +3.5% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2013 | $7,001 | +2.2% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2012 | $6,851 | +3.7% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2011 | $6,605 | +3.7% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2010 | $6,369 | +2.7% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2009 | $6,200 | +4.3% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2008 | $5,947 | +5.8% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2007 | $5,619 | +27.2% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2006 | $4,416 | +5.4% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $132,000 |
| 2005 | $4,190 | +5.9% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $111,400 |
| 2004 | $3,956 | +7.9% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $111,400 |
| 2003 | $3,668 | +4.2% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $111,400 |
| 2002 | $3,519 | +3.6% | $29,900 | $102,100 | $108,800 |
| 2001 | $3,398 | +3.3% | $29,900 | $81,500 | $108,800 |
| 2000 | $3,289 | +4.6% | $29,900 | $81,500 | $108,800 |
| 1999 | $3,145 | +1.2% | $29,900 | $81,500 | $108,800 |
| 1998 | $3,110 | -0.7% | $29,900 | $81,500 | $108,800 |
| 1997 | $3,132 | +3.3% | $29,900 | $78,900 | $108,800 |
| 1996 | $3,031 | — | $8,300 | $27,700 | $36,000 |
6410 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,896 sq ftAssessed $306,8001.18 mi away+1% sq ftView details5319 Baker Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,812 sq ftAssessed $319,8000.35 mi away-4% sq ftView details2204 36th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,836 sq ftAssessed $299,5001.33 mi away-2% sq ftView details2803 Union Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,890 sq ftAssessed $310,0001.77 mi away+1% sq ftView details7802 Corbett Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,814 sq ftAssessed $359,8001.96 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
