5103 Laurel Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $495,600
- Last sale
- $1Jun 20, 2024
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 2,805 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5510
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 55
- Land description
- 188X174 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SSLBBIGIGPL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,805
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $104,600
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $391,000
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $495,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,505
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1962–20244events19622024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $67,500
Deed recorded
- 29 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,505 | +2.0% | $104,600 | $391,000 | $495,600 |
| 2023 | $9,321 | +7.7% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $8,655 | +6.1% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $8,157 | -1.0% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $8,240 | -0.4% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $8,275 | -0.1% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $8,284 | +1.8% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $8,135 | +1.8% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $7,989 | +3.8% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2015 | $7,698 | +1.3% | $57,000 | $161,400 | $218,400 |
| 2014 | $7,595 | +3.5% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $7,341 | +2.2% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2012 | $7,183 | +3.7% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2011 | $6,926 | +3.7% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2010 | $6,678 | +2.7% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2009 | $6,501 | +4.3% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2008 | $6,235 | +5.8% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2007 | $5,892 | +7.4% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2006 | $5,486 | +5.4% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2005 | $5,205 | +5.9% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2004 | $4,915 | +5.3% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2003 | $4,665 | +4.2% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2002 | $4,476 | +3.6% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2001 | $4,322 | +3.3% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 2000 | $4,184 | +4.6% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 1999 | $4,001 | +1.2% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 1998 | $3,955 | -0.3% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 1997 | $3,967 | +3.3% | $34,400 | $104,000 | $138,400 |
| 1996 | $3,840 | — | $10,400 | $35,200 | $45,600 |
5250 Clayton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,763 sq ftAssessed $446,7000.12 mi away-1% sq ftView details5422 Plymouth Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,683 sq ftAssessed $407,6000.09 mi away-4% sq ftView details4107 Baker Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,720 sq ftAssessed $451,8000.56 mi away-3% sq ftView details1506 Hollinshed Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,742 sq ftAssessed $426,5001.63 mi away-2% sq ftView details5248 Magnolia Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,472 sq ftAssessed $407,4000.07 mi away-12% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
