5112 Laurel Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $319,600
- Last sale
- $1Feb 26, 2021
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,176 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5516
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 55
- Land description
- 76X131
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFVLAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,176
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,200
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $251,400
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $319,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,368
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
23 events · 1958–202423events19582024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- 9 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50610892CountyCamden- $105,000
Deed recorded
+75% vs 1984Held14.2 yrs - 14 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
- 27 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,368 | +2.0% | $68,200 | $251,400 | $319,600 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | +7.7% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | +6.1% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | -1.0% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | -0.4% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | -0.1% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | +1.8% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | +1.8% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $6,193 | +1.0% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $6,129 | +1.3% | $50,200 | $119,100 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | $6,048 | +3.5% | $26,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2013 | $5,845 | +2.2% | $26,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2012 | $5,719 | +3.7% | $26,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2011 | $5,514 | +3.7% | $26,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2010 | $5,317 | +2.7% | $26,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2009 | $5,176 | +4.3% | $26,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2008 | $4,965 | +6.8% | $26,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2007 | $4,649 | +7.4% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 2006 | $4,329 | +5.4% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 2005 | $4,107 | +5.9% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 2004 | $3,878 | +5.3% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 2003 | $3,681 | +4.2% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 2002 | $3,532 | +3.6% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 2001 | $3,410 | +3.3% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 2000 | $3,301 | +4.6% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 1999 | $3,157 | +1.2% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 1998 | $3,121 | +2.2% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 1997 | $3,054 | +3.3% | $26,700 | $82,500 | $109,200 |
| 1996 | $2,955 | — | $6,900 | $28,200 | $35,100 |
5141 Orchard Way, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $288,5000.85 mi awaysame sizeView details3919 Burwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,179 sq ftAssessed $209,7000.81 mi awaysame sizeView details7016 Golfview Dr, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $296,6000.88 mi awaysame sizeView details5054 Orchard Way, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $290,9000.92 mi awaysame sizeView details5027 Golfview Dr, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $293,8000.95 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 5038 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 5046 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 5054 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 5104 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 5288 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 5298 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- Rear Of Lot 6 & 7, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 5302 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 5314 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 5330 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
- 5342 Laurel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
- 5319 Mansion Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
