3812 Beacon Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $247,600
- Last sale
- $65,000Jun 27, 1996
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,216 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5831
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 58
- Land description
- 53X149
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,216
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,900
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $193,700
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $247,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,919
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–19963events19601996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $65,000
Deed recorded
+60% vs 1982Per sq ft$53Held14.1 yrsSq ft1,216 - 14 years
- $40,500
Deed recorded
- 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,919 | +2.0% | $53,900 | $193,700 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | +7.7% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | +6.1% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | -1.0% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | -0.4% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | -0.1% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | +1.8% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | +1.8% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | +2.0% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | +1.3% | $46,400 | $89,600 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | +3.5% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | $4,652 | +2.2% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2012 | $4,552 | +3.7% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2011 | $4,389 | +3.7% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2010 | $4,232 | +2.7% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2009 | $4,119 | +4.3% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2008 | $3,951 | +5.8% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2007 | $3,733 | +7.4% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2006 | $3,476 | +5.4% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2005 | $3,298 | +5.9% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2004 | $3,114 | +5.3% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2003 | $2,956 | +4.2% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2002 | $2,836 | +3.6% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2001 | $2,739 | +6.6% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 2000 | $2,570 | +4.6% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $87,700 |
| 1999 | $2,457 | +1.2% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $85,000 |
| 1998 | $2,429 | -4.1% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $85,000 |
| 1997 | $2,534 | +3.4% | $17,200 | $70,500 | $85,000 |
| 1996 | $2,451 | — | $5,700 | $24,000 | $29,700 |
6615 Roosevelt Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $261,8000.19 mi away+3% sq ftView details5132 Orchard Way, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $278,7000.61 mi away-3% sq ftView details7204 Browning Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $295,8000.53 mi away-3% sq ftView details6624 Mansion Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,221 sq ftAssessed $369,5000.88 mi awaysame sizeView details7106 Rosemont Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,162 sq ftAssessed $273,8000.36 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
