6711 S Crescent Blvd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,225,000
- Last sale
- $900,000Mar 12, 2008
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.01 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5834
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 58
- Land description
- 1.0097 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $602,300
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $622,700
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $1,225,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,862
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1986–202411events19862024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument52750414CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument52750419CountyCamden- $425,000
Deed recorded
+482% vs 1986Held13.8 yrs - 14 years
- $73,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,862 | +1.4% | $602,300 | $622,700 | $1,225,000 |
| 2023 | $23,542 | +7.7% | $242,000 | $306,300 | $548,300 |
| 2022 | $21,860 | +6.1% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2021 | $20,602 | -1.0% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2020 | $20,812 | -0.4% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2019 | $20,900 | -0.1% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2018 | $20,922 | +1.8% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2017 | $20,547 | +1.8% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2016 | $20,178 | -11.7% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2015 | $22,849 | +1.3% | $245,300 | $306,300 | $551,600 |
| 2014 | $22,545 | +3.5% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2013 | $21,789 | +2.2% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2012 | $21,321 | +3.7% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2011 | $20,556 | +3.7% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2010 | $19,821 | +2.7% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2009 | $19,295 | +4.3% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2008 | $18,507 | +5.8% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2007 | $17,488 | +7.4% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2006 | $16,284 | +5.4% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2005 | $15,450 | +5.9% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2004 | $14,588 | +5.3% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2003 | $13,848 | +4.2% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2002 | $13,285 | +3.6% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2001 | $12,829 | +11.5% | $167,700 | $243,100 | $410,800 |
| 2000 | $11,503 | +4.6% | $167,700 | $212,800 | $380,500 |
| 1999 | $11,000 | +1.2% | $167,700 | $212,800 | $380,500 |
| 1998 | $10,875 | -1.3% | $167,700 | $212,800 | $380,500 |
| 1997 | $11,023 | +3.3% | $167,700 | $212,800 | $380,500 |
| 1996 | $10,668 | — | $88,900 | $37,800 | $126,700 |
6515 S Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $1,128,9000.11 mi awayView details6630 S Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,374,0000.06 mi awayView details7820 Airport Hwy, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,225,0000.53 mi awayView details5300 Marlton Pk, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $1,230,0000.59 mi awayView details6720 S Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $975,0000.04 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 3933-39 Marlton Pk, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 3929 Marlton Pk, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- Marlton Pk, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 3913 Marlton Pk, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 3909-11 Marlton Pk, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 3905 Marlton Pk, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 3903 Marlton Pk, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
