4104 Beacon Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $317,500
- Last sale
- $144,000Oct 7, 2010
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 1,316 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5902
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 59
- Land description
- 60X100 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SBAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,316
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $57,600
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $259,900
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $317,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,702
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1962–201013events19622010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 44 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,702 | +2.0% | $57,600 | $259,900 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | +7.7% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | +6.1% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | -1.0% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | -0.4% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | -0.1% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | +1.8% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | +1.8% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $5,633 | -1.4% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | +1.3% | $42,400 | $111,600 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | +3.5% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $5,447 | +2.2% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2012 | $5,330 | +3.7% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2011 | $5,139 | +3.7% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2010 | $4,955 | +2.7% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2009 | $4,824 | +4.3% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2008 | $4,627 | +5.8% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2007 | $4,372 | +7.4% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2006 | $4,071 | +21.1% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2005 | $3,363 | +6.9% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2004 | $3,147 | +4.5% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2003 | $3,012 | +3.1% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2002 | $2,921 | +2.2% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2001 | $2,857 | +1.9% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 2000 | $2,805 | +5.1% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 1999 | $2,669 | +1.3% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 1998 | $2,635 | -5.2% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 1997 | $2,780 | +3.7% | $23,200 | $79,500 | $102,700 |
| 1996 | $2,681 | — | $5,400 | $30,000 | $35,400 |
6618 Roosevelt Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,325 sq ftAssessed $289,0000.04 mi away+1% sq ftView details5501 Toms Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,308 sq ftAssessed $276,3000.67 mi away-1% sq ftView details5037 Golfview Dr, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,304 sq ftAssessed $312,2000.37 mi away-1% sq ftView details5053 Garfield Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,308 sq ftAssessed $324,7000.59 mi away-1% sq ftView details6868 Waldorf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,300 sq ftAssessed $260,2000.43 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
