Skip to content

2004 Horner AvePennsauken, NJ 08110

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2022

Property Information

Block610
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityPennsauken Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFVLFPAG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
12%
Improvement Value:$377,400
88%
Total Assessment$431,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,901+2.0%
2024$9,710+52.0%
2023$6,388+6.1%
2022$6,021-1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 12085, Page 1282

Foreclosure Case F-013289-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 8109, Page 703

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 4748, Page 902

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500
DeedBook 4065, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950