4136 Marlton Pike Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $300,000
- Last sale
- $470,000Sep 15, 2022
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.55 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6505
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 65
- Land description
- 120X200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $300,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $300,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,875
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2005–20225events20052022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Oct 12, 2017Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 8 years
- $200,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,875 | +2.0% | $300,000 | — | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | +7.7% | $132,000 | $3,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | +6.1% | $132,000 | $3,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | -1.0% | $132,000 | $3,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | -40.4% | $132,000 | $3,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $8,544 | -0.1% | $132,000 | $3,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $8,553 | +1.8% | $132,000 | $93,500 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $8,400 | +1.8% | $132,000 | $93,500 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | -8.2% | $132,000 | $93,500 | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $8,988 | +1.3% | $132,000 | $93,500 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $8,869 | +3.5% | $97,900 | $63,700 | $161,600 |
| 2013 | $8,571 | +2.2% | $97,900 | $63,700 | $161,600 |
| 2012 | $8,387 | +3.7% | $97,900 | $63,700 | $161,600 |
| 2011 | $8,086 | -26.9% | $97,900 | $63,700 | $161,600 |
| 2010 | $11,059 | +2.7% | $97,900 | $63,700 | $161,600 |
| 2009 | $10,766 | +4.3% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2008 | $10,325 | +5.8% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2007 | $9,757 | +10.4% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2006 | $8,835 | +5.6% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2005 | $8,370 | +6.1% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2004 | $7,889 | +5.5% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2003 | $7,476 | +4.4% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2002 | $7,162 | +3.7% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2001 | $6,908 | +3.4% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 2000 | $6,679 | +4.7% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 1999 | $6,376 | +1.2% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 1998 | $6,301 | -15.6% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 1997 | $7,467 | +3.4% | $97,900 | $131,300 | $229,200 |
| 1996 | $7,219 | — | $41,400 | $47,300 | $88,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
