7118 Cynwyd Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Long-term owner since Jun 30, 1983Built 1930 · Residential · Tidelands claim1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $287,800
- Last sale
- $48,000Jun 30, 1983
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,296 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6510
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 65
- Land description
- 84X143+7X55
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFVLFA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,296
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $76,300
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $211,500
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $287,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,527
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1930–20164events19302016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 15 years
- 18 years
- $48,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$37Sq ft1,296 - 53 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,527 | +2.0% | $76,300 | $211,500 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | +7.7% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | +6.1% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | -1.0% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | -0.4% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | -0.1% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | +1.8% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | +1.8% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | +11.4% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | +1.3% | $54,400 | $72,600 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | +3.5% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $3,978 | +2.2% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2012 | $3,893 | +3.7% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2011 | $3,753 | +3.7% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2010 | $3,619 | +2.7% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2009 | $3,523 | +4.3% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2008 | $3,379 | +5.8% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2007 | $3,193 | +7.4% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2006 | $2,973 | +5.4% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2005 | $2,821 | +5.9% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2004 | $2,663 | +5.3% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2003 | $2,528 | +4.2% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2002 | $2,426 | +3.6% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2001 | $2,342 | +3.3% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 2000 | $2,267 | +4.6% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 1999 | $2,168 | +1.2% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 1998 | $2,144 | +14.6% | $28,700 | $46,300 | $75,000 |
| 1997 | $1,871 | +3.3% | $28,700 | $41,700 | $70,400 |
| 1996 | $1,810 | — | $7,900 | $13,600 | $21,500 |
6502 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,280 sq ftAssessed $259,5000.60 mi away-1% sq ftView details2439 42nd St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,312 sq ftAssessed $295,0001.35 mi away+1% sq ftView details6101 Magnolia Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,296 sq ftAssessed $263,6001.48 mi awaysame sizeView details5308 Harding Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,354 sq ftAssessed $277,3000.99 mi away+4% sq ftView details4026 Drexel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,201 sq ftAssessed $232,6000.58 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
